Ultimate Season Standings ’22


ULTIMATE ORIENTEER

Your best FOUR of the seven events count towards your series score.

1. Night (March 12, Hamlin Park, Shoreline): Event | Results
2. Freestyle (April 9, Summit Trails, Maple Valley): Event | Results
3. Individual Relay (Motala) (April 23, Ft. Steilacoom Park, Lakewood): Event | Results
4. Score (May 14, Dickey Creek, Cle Elum): EventResults
5. Long (May 15, Teanaway Forks, Cle Elum): EventResults
6. Middle (June 11, Fishtrap Lake, Sprague): Event| Results
7. Goat (June 12, Fishtrap Lake, Sprague): Event | Results

Season Standings

16 under Female

16 under Male

18 under Female

18 under Male

20 under Female

20 under Male

Female 50+

Male 50+

Female 70+

Male 70+

Open Female

Open Male

16 under Female

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 Season
1 Sophie Howes COC 1000 1000 1000 1000 4000
2 Cate Oemig COC 461 461

16 under Male

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 Season
1 Kyle Hopkins COC 1000 1000 2000
2 Rowan Morrella COC 954 1000 1954
3 Victor Doronin COC 1000 1000
4 Andy Weygandt COC 329 663 992
5 Artur Jokela COC 858 858
6 Zach Hogue COC 810 810
7 Mikhail Lavrov COC 525 525
8 Kirill Vagin COC 500 500
9 Ermolay Beketov COC 0 0
9 Kyle Hogue COC 0 0

18 under Female

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 Season
1 Danny Buchholz COC 1000 1000 0 2000
2 Zariah Zosel TOC 1000 0 587 0 1587
3 Clara Sherwood TOC 806 806
4 Aubree Winters TOC 797 0 797
5 Greta Leonard TOC 0 0

18 under Male

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 Season
1 TianZheng Wang COC 1000 1000 926 700 3626
2 Ben Cooper COC 0 1000 1000 1000 3000
3 Brian Castelluccio COC 628 844 1472
4 Jack Barkley COC 662 650 1312
5 Luke Menzie TOC 943 943
6 Daniel Castelluccio COC 890 890
7 Jackson Rupe TOC 733 733
8 Ben Conley COC 696 696
9 Aiden Morrella COC 0 555 555
10 Andy Weygandt COC 356 356

20 under Female

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 Season
1 Annika Mihata COC 728 1000 1000 2728
2 Zoe Sibthorp COC 1000 965 1965
3 Zariah Zosel TOC 946 946

20 under Male

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 Season
1 Ben Conley COC 0 1000 1000 2000
2 Jackson Rupe TOC 1000 1000
2 Joshua Colleran COC 1000 1000
4 Tyler Buckner None 0 0

Female 50+

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 Season
1 Debbie Newell COC 1000 1000 980 1000 1000 4000
2 Jennifer Castelluccio COC 420 840 850 596 2706
3 Vicki Morrella COC 0 0 1000 800 1800
4 Ardis Dull COC 636 541 1177
5 Ing Uhlin COC 0 967 967
6 Nancy Devine COC 850 850
7 Eileen Breseman COC 675 0 675
8 Sue Kuestner COC 661 661
9 Jenny Conley COC 0 413 413
10 Kathy Forgrave COC 375 375
11 Ingrid Salmon COC 337 337
12 Sarah Keyt COC 0 0
12 Sabina Havkins None 0 0

Male 50+

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 Season
1 Christophe Delepine COC 842 961 897 747 653 3447
2 Joel McCulloch COC 1000 732 938 604 3274
3 Mark Castelluccio COC 689 819 737 781 3026
4 Christian Whitmyre COC 0 805 775 575 589 2744
5 Peter Krautwald COC 819 902 743 2464
6 Greg Barnes COC 920 783 730 2433
7 Michal Furmanczyk COC 960 740 589 2289
8 David Enger COC 925 757 0 1682
9 Oleg Slyusarchuk COC 764 889 0 1653
10 Brett Buchholz COC 733 749 1482
11 Mike Schuh COC 800 548 1348
12 Patrick Kelly COC 0 651 514 1165
13 Tomas Vaisar COC 1000 1000
13 John Harbuck EWOC 1000 1000
13 Ott Toomet COC 1000 1000
13 Kevin Mihata COC 1000 1000
17 Peter Golde COC 890 890
18 Alexander Myachin CROC 863 0 863
19 Rick Breseman COC 810 810
20 Kirk Devine COC 714 714
21 Barry Teschlog COC 692 692
22 Stuart Bradshaw COC 0 457 457
23 Henry Wysong None 301 0 301
24 Harvey Goldstein GrizO 226 226
25 John H Beck EWOC 137 137
26 Bob Forgrave COC 0 0
26 Ken Knapp COC 0 0

Female 70+

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 Season
1 Ardis Dull COC 1000 1000 2000

Male 70+

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 Season
1 David Tallent COC 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 4000
2 Jim Siscel COC 0 0

Open Female

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 Season
1 Nina Potrebich COC 1000 677 1000 612 3289
2 Alison Crocker CROC 1000 1000 1000 3000
3 Jessica Colleran COC 825 661 604 621 2711
4 Natalia Beketova COC 753 703 621 2077
5 Grace Zoppi COC 497 831 486 0 1814
6 Alana Baxter COC 700 0 610 403 1713
7 Julie Cassata COC 0 728 441 482 1651
8 Anna Kulikova COC 450 340 346 0 1136
9 Annika Mihata COC 886 0 886
10 Danny Buchholz COC 865 865
11 Caroline Sandbo COC 830 830
12 Catherine Davie COC 454 200 654
13 Katie McGee COC 555 555
14 Keely Kinsman COC 508 508
15 Sue Kuestner COC 462 462
16 Sherri Brady COC 444 444
17 Natalia Beketova_Group COC 382 382
18 Rebecca Jensen COC 0 277 277
19 Kate Byers-Jensen COC 277 277
20 Mary Zoppi COC 164 164
21 Katie DeNiro COC 0 0
21 Zoe Sibthorp COC 0 0

Open Male

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 Season
1 Will Enger COC 1000 1000 1000 961 3961
2 Eric Bone COC 1000 833 925 1000 3758
3 Benjamin Brady COC 836 819 964 703 677 3322
4 Anton Lavrov COC 838 628 810 709 635 2992
5 Eric Jones COC 704 577 903 719 2903
6 Mack Malloch COC 793 528 774 637 2732
7 Andrew Mason COC 768 507 556 1831
8 Andrew Schwans COC 425 354 510 223 0 1512
9 Alex Wirta COC 878 553 1431
10 Peter Golde COC 547 437 984
11 Brett Buchholz COC 448 501 949
12 Olivier Baxa COC 332 400 732
13 Bruce Christopherson COC 731 731
14 Jonathan Olson COC 688 0 688
15 Evan Derickson COC 670 670
16 Nina Potrebich COC 635 635
17 Barto Pestarino COC 0 468 140 0 608
18 Ott Toomet COC 569 569
19 Andrey Gusakov COC 509 509
20 Graylan Vincent COC 460 460
21 Tim Potter COC 436 436
22 Tom Clymer COC 425 425
23 David Vaisar COC 387 387
24 Shannon Cheng COC 367 367
25 Alex James COC 364 0 364
26 Wayan Christoffersen COC 341 341
27 Bob Forgrave COC 325 325
28 Stuart Bradshaw COC 302 302
29 Zachary Eagle None 298 0 298
30 Brett Aniballi COC 294 294
31 Ethan O’Connor COC 0 0
31 Tyler Buckner None 0 0
31 Cade Foisset None 0 0
31 Dan Thrush COC 0 0
31 Patrick Nuss OK 0 0
31 Andrei Vagin COC 0 0