Ultimate Season Standings ’19


ULTIMATE ORIENTEER

Your best FIVE of the nine events this season count towards your series score.

  1. Night O (March 9, Lynndale Park, Lynndale): Event | Results
  2. Middle distance (March 23, Frenchman Spring, Vantage): Event | Results
  3. Long distance (March 24, Frenchman Spring, Vantage): Event | Results
  4. Score O (April 06, Bridle Trails State Park, Kirkland): Event | Results
  5. Individual Relay (April 20, Big Finn Hill Park, Kirkland): Event | Results
  6. Long distance (May 11, Lick Creek, Cle Elum): Event | Results
  7. Goat (May 12, Teanaway Forks, Cle Elum): Event | Results
  8. Classic (June 15, Riverside State Park, Spokane): Event | Results
  9. Ultralong distance (June 16, Fishtrap Lake, Fishtrap): Event | Results

Ultimate Jr. Female

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 Season
1 Caroline Sandbo COC 1000 1000 1000 3000
2 Jessica Colleran COC 825 911 1000 2736
3 Zoe Sibthorp COC 854 854
4 Lillian Bakker SAGE 844 0 844
5 Annika Mihata COC 677 0 677

Ultimate Jr. Male

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 Season
1 Daniel Castelluccio COC 812 607 0 1000 2419
2 Benjamin Brady COC 1000 734 0 1734
3 Brian Castelluccio COC 564 0 714 1278
4 Andrew Schwans COC 697 0 579 1276
5 David Bakker SAGE 1000 0 1000
6 Joshua Colleran COC 599 599
7 Zane Robertson COC 468 0 468
8 Kaarel Toomet COC 286 286

Ultimate Masters Female

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 Season
1 Debbie Newell COC 1000 783 805 887 3475
2 Ing Uhlin COC 967 1000 778 2745
3 Joanne Woods GVOC 721 1000 1721
4 Robyn Rennie GVOC 812 904 1716
5 Marg Ellis GVOC 730 815 1545
6 Nancy Devine COC 606 742 1348
7 Sue Kuestner COC 1000 1000
8 Eileen Breseman COC 649 649
9 Ardis Dull COC 562 562
10 Nataliya Slyusarchuk COC 526 526

Ultimate Masters Male

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 Season
1 David Enger COC 540 675 684 966 2865
2 Jeff Shomper COC 592 730 864 2186
3 David Tallent COC 388 533 556 644 2121
4 Joel McCulloch COC 724 674 720 2118
5 Patrick Kelly COC 669 644 788 2101
6 Stan Woods GVOC 1000 1000 2000
6 Tomas Vaisar COC 1000 1000 2000
8 Ross Burnett VICO 942 830 1772
9 Ken Bakker SAGE 903 744 1647
10 Peter Golde COC 653 912 1565
11 Oleg Slyusarchuk COC 659 805 1464
12 Brian Ellis GVOC 533 741 1274
13 Stuart Bradshaw COC 407 518 925
14 Mike Rothmeyer COC 881 881
15 Tim Potter COC 851 851
16 Bill Messing None 847 847
17 Laurent Mingo GVOC 779 779
18 Kean Williams COC 698 0 698
19 Robert Stratton COC 329 339 668
20 Dave Dummeyer COC 636 636
21 Christian Whitmyre COC 617 617
22 Ken Knapp COC 593 593
23 Mike Schuh COC 0 576 576
24 Brett Aniballi COC 513 513
25 John Colleran COC 449 449
26 Alex Kerr GVOC 434 0 434
27 Terry Edwards COC 424 424
28 Michael Corey COC 415 415
29 Eric Sandbo COC 0 390 390
30 Bob Forgrave COC 312 312

Ultimate Open Female

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 Season
1 Alison Crocker CROC 1000 1000 2000
2 Katie McGee COC 623 378 770 1771
3 Siri Christopherson COC 849 884 1733
4 Rachel May SAGE 839 802 1641
5 Keely Kinsman COC 657 982 1639
6 Mary Swift COC 589 982 1571
7 Jennifer Castelluccio COC 532 278 735 1545
8 Anique Johnson COC 427 965 1392
9 Anne Wilkinson COC 636 592 1228
10 Magdalena Carter VICO 526 654 1180
11 Emily Caseria COC 451 702 1153
12 Rebecca Jensen COC 1000 1000
12 Nina Potrebich COC 1000 1000
14 Natalia Beketova COC 485 480 965
15 Gina Nuss COC 560 327 887
16 Linnea Nasman COC 841 841
17 Marissa Roecks COC 825 825
18 Annika Elias COC 805 805
19 Tyra Christopherson COC 0 801 801
20 Gwenn Flowers None 725 725
21 Bethany Rentz COC 360 310 670
22 Robin Nordberg COC 584 584
23 Shannon Cheng COC 453 0 453
24 Katie Cook COC 400 400
25 Anna Kulikova COC 288 288
26 Olga Shustrova COC 0 0

Ultimate Open Male

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 Season
1 Eric Bone COC 952 998 988 1000 3938
2 Nikolay Nachev COC 887 721 804 929 3341
3 Eric Jones COC 788 711 777 912 3188
4 Dan Thrush COC 688 484 556 806 2534
5 Andrey Gusakov COC 538 518 594 618 2268
6 Bruce Christopherson COC 636 742 847 2225
7 Adam Woods GVOC 1000 1000 2000
8 Will Enger COC 994 944 1938
9 Emil Aberg OK Kare 974 909 1883
10 Graeme Rennie GVOC 879 910 1789
11 Olivier Baxa COC 505 310 411 506 1732
12 Christophe Delepine COC 445 532 747 1724
13 Brian May SAGE 872 843 1715
14 Kai Mihata COC 893 774 1667
15 Ott Toomet COC 630 853 1483
16 Jonathan Olson COC 628 829 1457
17 Ian Collings GVOC 597 840 1437
18 David Vaisar COC 734 676 1410
19 Dusty Caseria COC 595 794 1389
20 Brett Carter VICO 603 764 1367
21 Brett Buchholz COC 530 776 1306
22 Matt Hayes COC 599 688 1287
23 Andrew Mason COC 701 540 1241
24 Ryan Breseman COC 634 606 1240
25 Chris Ball GVOC 594 552 1146
26 Ethan O’Connor COC 538 500 1038
27 Peteris Ledins COC 1000 1000
28 Tim Potter COC 455 423 878
29 Ian Saari GVOC 800 0 800
30 Vassil Bakalov None 161 606 767
31 Patrick Nuss OK 710 710
32 Matt Baughman COC 639 639
33 Mack Malloch COC 637 637
34 Jonas Karlsson COC 624 624
35 David Greer None 596 596
36 Alexander Myachin CROC 487 487
37 Brian Gruber COC 484 484
38 Laurent Mingo GVOC 473 473
39 Julie Cassata COC 471 471
40 Kyle Haddad-Fonda COC 457 457
40 Yason Khaburzaniya COC 457 457
42 Kevin Mihata COC 455 455
43 Mike Rothmeyer COC 453 453
44 Andrew Jacobs COC 412 412
45 Gwenn Flowers None 399 399
46 Clinton Anderson COC 0 392 392
47 Alex Bond COC 386 386
48 Gavin Woody 378 378
49 Sergiy Goncharenko COC 371 371
50 Michal Furmanczyk COC 296 296
51 Andy Jacobs COC 0 0
51 James Corley None 0 0