Ultimate Season Standings ’19


ULTIMATE ORIENTEER

Your best FIVE of the nine events this season count towards your series score.

  1. Night O (March 9, Lynndale Park, Lynndale): Event | Results
  2. Middle distance (March 23, Frenchman Spring, Vantage): Event | Results
  3. Long distance (March 24, Frenchman Spring, Vantage): Event | Results
  4. Score O (April 06, Bridle Trails State Park, Kirkland): Event | Results
  5. Individual Relay (April 20, Big Finn Hill Park, Kirkland): Event | Results
  6. Long distance (May 11, Lick Creek, Cle Elum): Event | Results
  7. Goat (May 12, Teanaway Forks, Cle Elum): Event | Results
  8. Classic (June 15, Riverside State Park, Spokane): Event | Results
  9. Ultralong distance (June 16, Fishtrap Lake, Fishtrap): Event | Results

Ultimate Jr. Female

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Season
1 Jessica Colleran COC 825 911 1000 1000 1000 4736
2 Caroline Sandbo COC 1000 1000 1000 1000 4000
3 Zoe Sibthorp COC 854 854
4 Lillian Bakker SAGE 844 0 844
5 Annika Mihata COC 677 0 677
6 Laurel Glatzmayer COC 614 614

Ultimate Jr. Male

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Season
1 Daniel Castelluccio COC 812 607 0 1000 1000 704 793 4309
2 Benjamin Brady COC 1000 734 0 1000 1000 3734
3 Andrew Schwans COC 697 0 579 651 1927
4 Brian Castelluccio COC 564 0 714 646 0 1924
5 David Bakker SAGE 1000 0 1000
6 Victor Javadoff COC 966 966
7 Nicholas Javadoff COC 895 895
8 Ben Cooper COC 667 667
9 Joshua Colleran COC 599 599
10 Zane Robertson COC 468 0 468
11 Kaarel Toomet COC 286 286

Ultimate Masters Female

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Season
1 Ing Uhlin COC 967 1000 778 1000 1000 985 922 4952
2 Joanne Woods GVOC 721 1000 952 1000 1000 4673
3 Debbie Newell COC 1000 783 805 887 876 758 750 823 4391
4 Sue Kuestner COC 1000 901 861 712 643 4117
5 Ardis Dull COC 562 574 587 532 2255
6 Robyn Rennie GVOC 812 904 1716
7 Marg Ellis GVOC 730 815 1545
8 Nancy Devine COC 606 742 1348
9 Olga Shustrova COC 654 0 654
10 Eileen Breseman COC 649 0 649
11 Nataliya Slyusarchuk COC 526 526
12 Susan Luedeke COC 489 489
13 Julie Pohl CROC 390 390
14 Jill McBee CROC 358 358

Ultimate Masters Male

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Season
1 Stan Woods GVOC 1000 1000 1000 835 948 4783
2 David Enger COC 540 675 684 966 905 878 874 4307
3 Tomas Vaisar COC 1000 1000 1000 980 3980
4 Jeff Shomper COC 592 730 864 0 833 782 3801
5 Rick Breseman COC 835 847 1000 1000 3682
6 Michael Spencer COC 803 955 877 972 3607
7 Joel McCulloch COC 724 674 720 713 491 533 3364
8 David Tallent COC 388 533 556 644 434 627 2794
9 Patrick Kelly COC 669 644 788 0 640 2741
10 Stuart Bradshaw COC 407 518 506 556 499 2486
11 Christian Whitmyre COC 617 802 0 726 2145
12 Ross Burnett VICO 942 830 1772
13 Ken Bakker SAGE 903 744 1647
14 John Harbuck EWOC 893 749 1642
15 Peter Golde COC 653 912 1565
16 Kean Williams COC 698 0 835 1533
17 Oleg Slyusarchuk COC 659 805 1464
18 Bob Forgrave COC 312 711 411 1434
19 Dave Dummeyer COC 636 720 1356
20 Brian Ellis GVOC 533 741 1274
21 Ken Knapp COC 593 487 0 1080
22 Brett Aniballi COC 513 0 480 993
23 Mike Rothmeyer COC 881 881
24 Tim Potter COC 851 851
25 Bill Messing None 847 847
26 Rob Knudsen COC 837 837
27 Laurent Mingo GVOC 779 779
28 Frank Skorina 718 718
29 Robert Stratton COC 329 339 0 668
30 David Rogers CROC 618 618
31 Mike Schuh COC 0 576 0 0 576
32 Jud Kelley COC 502 502
33 Rick McBee CROC 482 482
34 Doug McCulloch COC 469 469
35 John Colleran COC 449 449
36 Alex Kerr GVOC 434 0 434
37 Terry Edwards COC 424 424
38 Michael Corey COC 415 415
39 Eric Sandbo COC 0 390 0 390
40 Rich Pleiss COC 0 0
40 Leigh Bailey VICO 0 0
40 Rolf Kuestner COC 0 0 0

Ultimate Open Female

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Season
1 Siri Christopherson COC 849 884 1000 1000 3733
2 Alison Crocker CROC 1000 1000 1000 3000
3 Tyra Christopherson COC 0 801 955 883 2639
4 Keely Kinsman COC 657 982 936 2575
5 Natalia Beketova COC 485 480 957 569 2491
6 Mary Swift COC 589 982 892 2463
7 Rebecca Jensen COC 1000 917 1917
8 Marissa Roecks COC 825 1000 1825
9 Gina Nuss COC 560 327 926 1813
10 Anne Wilkinson COC 636 592 584 1812
11 Nina Potrebich COC 1000 803 1803
12 Katie McGee COC 623 378 770 1771
13 Annika Elias COC 805 851 1656
14 Rachel May SAGE 839 802 1641
15 Jennifer Castelluccio COC 532 278 735 1545
16 Anique Johnson COC 427 965 0 1392
17 Shannon Cheng COC 453 0 879 1332
18 Anna Kulikova COC 288 694 337 1319
19 Bethany Rentz COC 360 310 610 1280
20 Magdalena Carter VICO 526 654 1180
21 Emily Caseria COC 451 702 1153
22 Kari Vigerstol None 851 851
23 Linnea Nasman COC 841 841
24 Gwenn Flowers None 725 725
25 Holly Kuestner COC 639 639
26 Robin Nordberg COC 584 584
27 Katie Cook COC 400 400
28 Olga Shustrova COC 0 0

Ultimate Open Male

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Season
1 Eric Bone COC 952 998 988 1000 914 1000 1000 4986
2 Adam Woods GVOC 1000 1000 889 884 1000 4773
3 Will Enger COC 994 944 921 918 898 4675
4 Nikolay Nachev COC 887 721 804 929 0 799 0 4140
5 Eric Jones COC 788 711 777 912 0 741 3929
6 Peteris Ledins COC 1000 1000 923 869 3792
7 Ott Toomet COC 630 853 769 556 0 676 3484
8 Bruce Christopherson COC 636 742 847 629 613 3467
9 Dan Thrush COC 688 484 556 806 2534
10 Kai Mihata COC 893 774 838 2505
11 Christophe Delepine COC 445 532 747 638 2362
12 Jonathan Olson COC 628 829 841 2298
13 Olivier Baxa COC 505 310 411 506 539 279 308 2271
14 Andrey Gusakov COC 538 518 594 618 2268
15 Tim Potter COC 455 423 548 373 396 2195
16 Patrick Nuss OK 710 832 622 2164
17 Alexander Myachin CROC 487 0 524 439 541 1991
18 Ryan Breseman COC 634 606 724 1964
19 David Vaisar COC 734 676 0 480 1890
20 Emil Aberg OK Kare 974 909 1883
21 Graeme Rennie GVOC 879 910 1789
22 Ethan O’Connor COC 538 500 686 1724
23 Brian May SAGE 872 843 1715
24 Andrew Mason COC 701 540 415 1656
25 Ian Collings GVOC 597 840 1437
26 Dusty Caseria COC 595 794 1389
27 Brett Carter VICO 603 764 1367
28 Brett Buchholz COC 530 776 1306
29 Matt Hayes COC 599 688 1287
30 Chris Ball GVOC 594 552 1146
31 Yason Khaburzaniya COC 457 572 1029
32 Michal Furmanczyk COC 296 507 803
33 Ian Saari GVOC 800 0 800
34 Vassil Bakalov None 161 606 767
35 Anton Lavrov COC 669 669
36 Alex Wirta None 657 657
37 Matt Baughman COC 639 639
38 Mack Malloch COC 637 637
39 Jonas Karlsson COC 624 624
40 David Greer None 596 596
41 Cameron Devine COC 564 564
42 Brian Crawford COC 547 547
43 Tomas Vaisar COC 492 492
44 Brian Gruber COC 484 484
45 Laurent Mingo GVOC 473 473
46 Julie Cassata COC 471 471
47 Kyle Haddad-Fonda COC 457 457
48 Kevin Mihata COC 455 455
49 Mike Rothmeyer COC 453 453
50 Serge Smirnov None 418 418
51 Andrew Jacobs COC 412 0 412
52 Gwenn Flowers None 399 399
53 Clinton Anderson COC 0 392 392
54 Ryan Eaton COC 389 389
55 Alex Bond COC 386 386
56 Gavin Woody 378 378
57 Sergiy Goncharenko COC 371 371
58 Barry Teschlog COC 328 328
59 Rob Knudsen COC 315 315
60 James Corley None 0 0
60 Bart Collins Group None 0 0
60 Doug McCulloch COC 0 0