Ultimate Season Standings ’18


ULTIMATE ORIENTEER

Your best FOUR of the seven events this season count towards your series score.

  1. Night O (Mar 10, Hamlin Park): Event | Results
  2. Score O (Mar 31, Pt. Defiance Park): Event | Results
  3. Individual Relay (Apr 14, Wilburton Hill): Event | Results
  4. Classic (May 12, Fishtrap Lake): Event | Results
  5. Classic (May 13, Fishtrap Lake): Event | Results
  6. Middle (Jun 9, Indian & Jack): Event | Results
  7. Goat (Jun 10, Salmon La Sac): Event | Results

Junior Female

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 Season
1 Siri Christopherson COC 1000 1000 1000 3000
2 Courtney Cutler BET 0 687 1000 1687
3 Audrey Javadoff COC 591 851 1442
4 Astrid White None 1000 1000
5 Sierra Brewster None 365 521 886
6 Zoe Sibthorp COC 871 871
7 Annika Mihata COC 835 835
8 Caroline Sandbo COC 816 0 816
9 Monique Samson COC 0 684 684
10 Jenna Lyons COC 453 453
11 Ariel Brice COC 0 443 0 443
12 Meghan Funston TAH 443 443
13 Zariah Zosel TAH 0 348 348

Junior Male

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 Season
1 Victor Javadoff COC 1000 474 719 2193
2 Benjamin Brady COC 0 832 1000 0 1832
3 Andrew Schwans COC 650 504 643 1797
4 Jack Bruneel COC 968 745 1713
5 Josiah Maier BET 693 774 1467
6 Connor Timney COC 718 693 1411
7 Daniel Castelluccio COC 671 708 1379
8 Kai Mihata COC 1000 1000
9 Isaiah Scharkey BET 773 0 773
10 Brian Castelluccio COC 0 584 0 584
11 Charles Samson COC 453 0 453
12 Chase Eickhoff COC 0 0
12 Matthew Ferguson None 0 0

Masters Female

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 Season
1 Debbie Newell COC 879 869 979 957 1000 716 1000 3936
2 Ing Uhlin COC 929 897 1000 949 872 991 3869
3 Nancy Devine COC 1000 1000 966 601 0 3567
4 Sue Kuestner COC 1000 845 1000 2845
5 Olga Shustrova COC 677 781 0 499 656 2613
6 Ann Davis COC 756 729 676 2161
7 Kathy Forgrave COC 617 552 1169
8 Ardis Dull COC 483 650 1133
9 Hilary Anderson GVOC 979 979
10 Pauliina Lankinen COC 950 950
11 Nataliya Slyusarchuk COC 640 640
12 Sarah Keyt COC 589 589
13 Polly Ann Najarian COC 542 542
14 Elizabeth Boyd COC 467 467
15 Marjorie Stratton COC 0 0
15 Sandra Kish Miller COC 0 0

Masters Male

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 Season
1 David Enger COC 691 1000 861 1000 1000 3861
2 Michael Spencer COC 555 807 777 892 846 804 3349
3 Christian Whitmyre COC 728 706 697 519 753 2884
4 Patrick Kelly COC 662 652 700 701 0 2715
5 Kean Williams COC 706 766 0 1000 2472
6 Mike Schuh COC 1000 697 681 0 2378
7 David Tallent COC 519 405 532 612 2068
8 Bob Forgrave COC 647 656 630 1933
9 Rick Breseman COC 903 1000 1903
10 Dave Dummeyer COC 384 782 664 1830
11 Jud Kelley COC 635 555 598 1788
12 John Harbuck EWOC 933 849 1782
13 Tom Murphy OCIN 787 730 1517
14 Leigh Bailey VICO 545 675 1220
15 Jeff Shomper COC 607 612 1219
16 Stuart Bradshaw COC 647 571 1218
17 Don Atkinson COC 487 685 0 1172
18 Richard Pleiss None 580 0 0 519 1099
19 Rolf Kuestner COC 380 689 0 1069
20 Oyvind Naess COC 1000 1000
21 Bruce Christopherson COC 883 883
22 Eric Sandbo COC 485 395 0 0 880
23 Tomas Vaisar COC 817 817
24 Brett Aniballi COC 748 748
25 Michael Braun None 705 705
26 Jeremy Gordon GVOC 659 659
27 Ken Knapp COC 573 573
28 Rich Pleiss None 529 0 529
29 Oleg Slyusarchuk COC 524 524
30 Michael Corey None 504 504

Open Female

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 Season
1 Shannon Cheng COC 589 869 774 941 1000 0 1000 3810
2 Rebecca Jensen COC 580 803 721 852 2956
3 Julie Cassata COC 840 693 1000 2533
4 Sherri Brady COC 711 737 661 2109
5 Nina Potrebich COC 1000 1000 2000
6 Anique Johnson COC 679 677 1356
7 Kate Byers COC 685 578 1263
8 Kelsey Breseman COC 1000 1000
8 Siri Christopherson COC 1000 1000
10 Kate Knapp GVOC 957 957
11 Christina White None 949 949
12 Anastasiya Gordeeva BAOC 885 885
13 Marissa Roecks COC 746 746
14 Keely Kinsman COC 730 730
15 Rachel Ellis COC 703 703
16 Hilary Anderson GVOC 658 658
17 Linnea Nasman COC 620 620
18 Katherine McGee None 584 584
19 Lucy Hill None 577 577
20 Katie McGee None 0 537 0 537
21 Melanie Davis COC 483 483
22 Jennifer Castelluccio COC 474 474
23 Elena Reiss COC 0 374 374
24 Kiersten Bustos None 365 365
25 Shari Brennecke COC 358 358
26 Brae Beard None 117 117

Open Male

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 Season
1 Eric Bone COC 1000 1000 956 1000 3956
2 Will Enger COC 984 814 1000 956 948 976 949 3916
3 Peteris Ledins FRR 1000 1000 1000 790 3790
4 Eric Jones COC 691 961 710 618 0 658 3020
5 Alexander Myachin CROC 451 635 736 649 0 431 484 2504
6 Ethan O’Connor COC 521 646 622 512 388 394 2301
7 Christophe Delepine COC 432 711 724 392 2259
8 Mikhail Pekour COC 312 646 563 509 457 482 503 2221
9 Ott Toomet Ilves 570 788 657 2015
10 Adam Woods GVOC 935 997 1932
11 Patrick Nuss COC 657 622 618 1897
12 Cameron Devine COC 606 537 683 1826
13 Nikolay Nachev COC 1000 824 1824
14 Dmitry Chernov COC 787 894 1681
15 Ryan Breseman COC 645 581 425 1651
16 Nathan Barrett GVOC 755 876 1631
17 Ian Collings GVOC 695 655 1350
18 Bruce Christopherson COC 618 633 1251
19 Oyvind Naess COC 680 518 1198
20 Michael Rascher GVOC 636 558 1194
21 Andrey Gusakov COC 440 743 1183
22 Peter Golde COC 586 554 1140
23 Tomas Vaisar COC 657 472 1129
24 Denis Katkov COC 453 581 0 0 0 1034
25 Dan Grabski CROC 385 590 975
26 Sergio Fernandez GVOC 414 547 961
27 Graeme Rennie GVOC 956 956
28 Matt Baughman COC 792 792
29 David Vaisar COC 450 305 755
30 Laszlo Kolyvek COC 743 743
31 Peter Grossenbach COC 379 362 741
32 Kevin Mihata COC 673 673
32 Brett Buchholz COC 673 673
34 Zane Robertson COC 668 668
35 Tyler Frederickson COC 577 577
36 Yason Khaburzaniya COC 554 554
37 Austin Fisher COC 542 542
38 Andrew Mason COC 513 513
39 Andrew Zosel None 510 510
40 Josh Barrow COC 488 488
41 Rick Breseman COC 462 462
42 David Miner COC 458 458
43 Alexey Panteyev None 445 445
43 Colin Ness COC 445 445
43 Andy Roth COC 445 445
46 Dan Thrush COC 395 395
47 Chris Milsted COC 378 378
48 Oleg Slyusarchuk COC 367 367
49 Zachary Miller None 353 353
50 Brian Colella COC 342 0 342
51 Mike Rothmeyer COC 0 338 338
52 Ian Dahlseng COC 317 317
53 Jeremy Gordon GVOC 288 288
54 Chris H None 285 285
55 Steve Bywater COC 277 277