Ultimate Orienteer #2 – Score O – Point Defiance Park


ULTIMATE ORIENTEER

March 31, 2018 - Event Page

Meet Director: Jud Kelley
Course Designer: Eric Jones
Registration: Sarah Keyt, Christian Whitmyre, Stuart Bradshaw
Newcomer Instruction: John Brady
Map Handout / Start: Eric Jones, Ariel Brice, Sierra Brewster
Finish / E-punch: Eric Jones, Debbie Newell, Ing Uhlin
Control Pickup: Mike Schuh, Ing Uhlin, Ann Davis, Courtney Cutler

Your Score-O result is calculated using the sum of the point values for each control you visited (Points), then subtracting 20 points for each minute or fraction of a minute you were late past the 90 minute time limit (Penalty), resulting in value in the Total column.

For the Ultimate O categories, the additional Score column is the calculated Ultimate O series score for this event, which is a ratio of your Score-O total versus the best Score-O total in your class. More details on the Ultimate O Series page.

Short Score O

Pos. Name Club Points Penalty Total Time
1 Helen Marsden None 690 0 690 59:46
2 Arne Skog COC 610 0 610 49:15
3 Zoe Sibthorp COC 590 0 590 59:54
4 Selma White None 430 0 430 56:18
5 Sergio Vargas Group COC 410 0 410 59:41
6 Ken Knapp COC 400 0 400 52:05
7 Cypress Norton None 350 0 350 59:48
8 Ian Marsden None 240 0 240 61:33

Menu

Long Score O Group

Pos. Name Club Points Penalty Total Time
1 Doug Kirschner Group None 790 0 790 90:26
2 Team Bazzel COC 730 0 730 87:49
3 Ermolay Beketov Group COC 680 0 680 91:21
4 Ryan Breseman and Margaret Cu COC 650 0 650 89:25
5 Roman Malinovskyy Group None 630 0 630 83:31
6 Fabio Vargas Group COC 560 0 560 69:44
7 Mari & Ann COC 540 0 540 81:18
8 Brian Haggerty Group None 530 0 530 85:54
9 Kate Byers Group COC 500 0 500 93:16
10 Fenella Custer Group None 480 0 480 88:43
11 Patricia Vargas Group COC 480 0 480 96:42
12 Dirt Group None 420 0 420 84:52
13 Gina and Fjola Nuss COC 350 0 350 86:14
14 Gunta Ledins Group COC 180 0 180 80:20

Menu

Junior Female

Pos. Name Club Points Penalty Total Time Score
1 Astrid White None 1150 0 1150 88:22 1000
2 Annika Mihata COC 960 0 960 89:17 835
3 Courtney Cutler BET 790 0 790 85:23 687
4 Audrey Javadoff COC 680 0 680 80:19 591
5 Meghan Funston TAH 510 0 510 82:00 443
6 Ariel Brice COC 510 0 510 112:57 443
7 Sierra Brewster None 420 0 420 73:19 365
8 Zariah Zosel TAH 400 0 400 51:53 348

Menu

Junior Male

Pos. Name Club Points Penalty Total Time Score
1 Kai Mihata COC 1370 0 1370 89:38 1000
2 Benjamin Brady COC 1140 0 1140 85:43 832
3 Jack Bruneel COC 1020 0 1020 85:32 745
4 Daniel Castelluccio COC 970 0 970 84:04 708
5 Josiah Maier BET 950 0 950 84:10 693
6 Connor Timney COC 950 0 950 84:11 693
7 Brian Castelluccio COC 800 0 800 93:19 584
8 Andrew Schwans COC 690 0 690 92:18 504
9 Victor Javadoff COC 650 0 650 80:28 474
10 Charles Samson COC 620 0 620 80:57 453

Menu

Masters Female

Pos. Name Club Points Penalty Total Time Score
1 Nancy Devine COC 1070 0 1070 88:37 1000
2 Ing Uhlin COC 960 0 960 84:47 897
3 Debbie Newell COC 930 0 930 84:02 869
4 Ann Davis COC 780 0 780 85:40 729
5 Kathy Forgrave COC 660 0 660 86:26 617
6 Sarah Keyt COC 630 0 630 90:16 589
7 Polly Ann Najarian COC 580 0 580 84:36 542
8 Elizabeth Boyd COC 500 0 500 81:11 467

Menu

Masters Male

Pos. Name Club Points Penalty Total Time Score
1 David Enger COC 1190 0 1190 89:15 1000
2 Michael Spencer COC 960 0 960 85:14 807
3 Dave Dummeyer COC 930 0 930 88:57 782
4 Brett Aniballi COC 890 0 890 89:32 748
5 Christian Whitmyre COC 840 0 840 85:07 706
6 Kean Williams COC 840 0 840 85:13 706
7 Mike Schuh COC 830 0 830 89:43 697
8 Stuart Bradshaw COC 770 0 770 83:03 647
9 Bob Forgrave COC 770 0 770 90:45 647
10 Richard Pleiss None 690 0 690 84:44 580
11 Jud Kelley COC 660 0 660 93:15 555
12 Michael Corey None 600 0 600 84:59 504
13 Don Atkinson COC 580 0 580 81:40 487
14 Eric Sandbo COC 470 0 470 90:11 395

Menu

Open Female

Pos. Name Club Points Penalty Total Time Score
1 Nina Potrebich COC 1370 0 1370 90:17 1000
2 Christina White None 1300 0 1300 88:27 949
3 Shannon Cheng COC 1190 0 1190 89:56 869
4 Rebecca Jensen COC 1100 0 1100 96:48 803
5 Sherri Brady COC 1010 0 1010 113:29 737
6 Keely Kinsman COC 1000 0 1000 91:20 730
7 Anique Johnson COC 930 0 930 91:21 679
8 Katherine McGee None 800 0 800 82:36 584
9 Jennifer Castelluccio COC 650 0 650 88:20 474
10 Kiersten Bustos None 500 0 500 88:05 365
11 Shari Brennecke COC 490 0 490 89:55 358
12 Brae Beard None 160 0 160 55:54 117

Menu

Open Male

Pos. Name Club Points Penalty Total Time Score
1 Peteris Ledins FRR 1500 0 1500 68:51 1000
2 Nikolay Nachev COC 1500 0 1500 83:35 824
3 Will Enger COC 1500 0 1500 84:37 814
4 Matt Baughman COC 1460 0 1460 87:42 792
5 Dmitry Chernov COC 1450 0 1450 95:52 787
6 Andrey Gusakov COC 1370 0 1370 109:42 743
7 Christophe Delepine COC 1310 0 1310 88:30 711
8 Kevin Mihata COC 1240 0 1240 88:37 673
9 Patrick Nuss COC 1210 0 1210 87:38 657
10 Tomas Vaisar COC 1210 0 1210 88:05 657
11 Mikhail Pekour COC 1190 0 1190 86:53 646
12 Alexander Myachin CROC 1170 0 1170 94:30 635
13 Denis Katkov COC 1070 0 1070 93:17 581
14 Yason Khaburzaniya COC 1020 0 1020 88:41 554
15 Cameron Devine COC 990 0 990 91:30 537
16 Ethan O’Connor COC 960 0 960 86:47 521
17 Andrew Zosel None 940 0 940 76:47 510
18 David Vaisar COC 830 0 830 84:36 450
19 Andy Roth COC 820 0 820 84:46 445
20 Colin Ness COC 820 0 820 85:29 445
21 Alexey Panteyev None 820 0 820 88:53 445
22 Dan Grabski CROC 710 0 710 87:37 385
23 Zachary Miller None 650 0 650 83:31 353
24 Brian Colella COC 630 0 630 83:49 342
25 Steve Bywater COC 510 0 510 90:42 277

Menu

Splits

To view splits, go to route gadget, check the boxes for the competitors you wish to view splits for, and then click on the splits browser button. (WinSplits does not support Score-O events.)