DATE EVENT PAGE DIRECTIONS HOST
Sat, Feb 22 Winter League Championships – Point Defiance Park Tacoma, WA Cascade OC
Sun, Feb 23 CLUB JERSEYS: Spring 2020 Order Deadline Cascade OC
Sat, Feb 29 Soaring Eagle Checkpoint Run (3k – 25k) Sammamish, WA Mergeo
Sat, Mar 7 Ultimate Orienteer #1 – Lynndale Park (Night-O) Lynnwood, WA Cascade OC
Sat, Mar 21 Ultimate Orienteer #2 – Bishop’s Land (Classic) Quincy, WA Cascade OC
Sun, Mar 22 Ultimate Orienteer #3 – Quincy Lakes (Classic) Quincy, WA Cascade OC
Sat, Apr 4 Ultimate Orienteer #4 – Ft. Steilacoom Park (Individual Relay) Lakewood, WA Cascade OC
Fri, Apr 17

- Sun, Apr 19

2020 US Junior Nationals – Whidbey Island, WA Whidbey Island, WA Cascade OC
Sat, May 2

- Sun, May 3

Big Tahoma Navigation Race (6, 12, or 24 hours) Ashford, WA Mergeo
Sat, May 9 Ultimate Orienteer #5 – Frenchman Coulee (Middle) Vantage, WA Cascade OC
Sun, May 10 Ultimate Orienteer #6 – Frenchman Spring (Goat) Vantage, WA Cascade OC
Sat, Jun 6 Teanaway Navigation Race (2, 4, or 8 hours) Cle Elum Mergeo
Sat, Jun 13 Ultimate Orienteer #7 – Teanaway (Ultralong) Cle Elum, WA Cascade OC
Sun, Jun 14 Ultimate Orienteer #8 – Salmon la Sac (Score-O) Roslyn, WA Cascade OC
Fri, Jul 3

- Sun, Jul 12

Canadian Rockies Orienteering Festival British Columbia/Alberta KOC
Sat, Jul 11 Choose Your Adventure #1 – SummerFEST! Lakewood, WA Cascade OC
Tue, Jul 21

- Fri, Aug 2

California Orienteering Festival California BAOC
Fri, Jul 24

- Mon, Jul 27

Volunteering at the North American Orienteering Champs Lake Tahoe, CA Cascade OC
Sat, Aug 29

- Sun, Aug 30

British Columbia Orienteering Championships Whistler, BC GVOC
Sat, Sep 12 Whidbey Woods Checkpoint Run (3k – 25k) Langley, WA Mergeo
Sat, Sep 19 Choose Your Adventure #2 – Corn Maze! Snohomish, WA Cascade OC
Sat, Sep 26

- Sun, Sep 27

Wolfpack Mountain Marathon (2-Day Stage Race) Roslyn, WA Mergeo
Sat, Oct 24 Choose Your Adventure #4 – Vampire-O! Bellevue, WA Cascade OC
Sun, Dec 27 Choose Your Adventure #5 – The Bog Slog! Snohomish, WA Cascade OC