2021 Winter League 01 – Magnuson Park


WINTER LEAGUE

November 6, 2021 - Event Page

Winter League Director: Michelle Kastner
Meet Director: Katarina Harrington, Julia Morse
Course Designer(s): Shannon Cheng, Ethan O’Connor
Control setting: Shannon Cheng, Chris Cooper, Ethan O’Connor, Dave Tallent
Vetting: Eileen Breseman, Ing Uhlin
Check-in Manager: Michelle Kastner
Check-in Assistance: Eileen Breseman, Sunshine Rupe
Start: Bob Forgrave, Kathy Forgrave, Polly Ann Najarian, Amanda Stone
Start Area Assistance: Jenny Conley, Ott Toomet
First Aid/COVID Monitor: Ingrid Salmon, Mike Schuh
Epunch: Debbie Newell, Eric Jones
Control Pickup: Rolf Kuestner, Sue Kuestner, Mike Schuh, Ing Uhlin

Thank you to all volunteers for helping make this event a success!

Beginner

Pos. Name Club Time
1 Shilpa Reddy COC 15:24
2 Casandra Brown_Group None 23:34
3 Brendan Leggett None 26:25
4 Reese O’Craven None 26:59
Leslie Reed_Group None msp 23:11

Menu

Adv Beginner

Pos. Name Club Time
1 Victoria Morrella COC 18:45
2 Kyle Hoffman None 19:32
3 Catherine Davie COC 27:51
4 Janet Hoffman None 34:40
5 Aidan Jay None 34:46
6 Harvey Friedman COC 39:54
7 Patrick Nuss_Group OK 43:37

Menu

Intermediate

Pos. Name Club Time
1 Dan Sibthorp COC 23:35
2 Ermolay Beketov COC 27:23
3 Jenny Conley COC 29:53
4 Corey Ford_Group COC 31:50
5 Linnea Nasman COC 32:03
6 Shari Brennecke COC 38:09
7 Jim Siscel COC 45:31
8 Michael Cummer_Group None 51:15
9 Ingrid Salmon COC 51:55
10 Terry Farrah_Group COC 53:57
11 Naoko Koh COC 56:23
12 Gina Nuss_Group COC 58:15
13 Julie Dries COC 59:42
14 Judy Borish_Group COC 69:45
Derek Marks None msp 34:51
Dana Nickleach None msp 60:52
Matthew Spears COC msp 64:50
Marla K Murdock COC msp 72:19
Mary OConnor COC msp 84:29
Kyle Haddad-Fonda_Group COC dnf 29:40
Croix Miller None dnf 34:24

Menu

Short Advanced

Pos. Name Club Time
1 David Enger COC 46:44
2 Andrew Zosel TOC 51:03
3 Cynthia Bartok COC 53:44
4 Todd Osborne COC 54:00
5 Patrick Kelly COC 54:47
6 Kate Byers-Jensen COC 56:40
7 Chris Whitmyre COC 56:57
8 Chris Colvin None 57:39
9 Michal Furmanczyk COC 58:30
10 Karen Lefohn COC 66:29
11 Bob Forgrave COC 68:53
12 Rebecca Jensen COC 69:35
13 Max Koh COC 74:15
14 Greg Barnes COC 79:32
15 Eleanor Pachaud COC 85:06
16 Ardis Dull COC 85:31
17 Oleg Slyusarchuk COC 87:28
18 Kathy Forgrave COC 104:37
19 Nataliya Slyusarchuk COC 131:37
20 Ken Knapp COC 133:11
21 Mary Zoppi COC 153:41
Sherri Brady COC msp 45:06
Marissa Roecks COC dnf 54:52

Menu

Long Adv Female

Pos. Name Club Time Score
1 Nina Potrebich COC 50:29 100
2 Annika Mihata COC 60:03 95
3 Daria Belova COC 62:20 92
4 Natalia Beketova COC 65:57 90
5 Debbie Newell COC 67:27 89
6 Alexis Leonard COC 68:40 88
7 Susan Halbach COC 69:06 87
8 Keely Kinsman COC 69:42 86
9 Anique Johnson COC 74:48 85
10 Katie McGee COC 86:41 84
11 Emily Caseria COC 94:23 83
12 VIRGINIA ALLEMANN COC 101:35 82
13 Sue Kuestner COC 109:08 81
14 Anna Kulikova COC 124:28 80
Bethany Rentz COC dnf 102:29 0
Wendy Kahn COC dnf 232:39 0
Ing Uhlin COC nc 68:03*

Menu

Long Adv Male

Pos. Name Club Time Score
1 Will Enger COC 37:03 100
2 Dusty Caseria COC 37:49 95
3 Eric Bone COC 40:44 92
4 Mathew Rogers COC 42:37 90
5 Eric Jones COC 48:31 89
6 Neil Rosewell COC 48:33 88
7 Ott Toomet COC 49:59 87
8 Alex Wirta COC 50:12 86
9 Jonathan Olson COC 52:54 85
10 James Roach COC 53:50 84
11 Ryan Breseman COC 56:19 83
12 Dan Thrush COC 56:57 82
13 Brett Buchholz COC 59:09 81
14 Alexander Myachin CROC 66:01 80
15 Alex Bond COC 66:32 79
16 Tyler Frederickson COC 66:42 78
17 Ben Brumback COC 69:21 77
18 Rory Brumback COC 71:06 76
19 Michael Spencer COC 73:27 75
20 Krishna Tummeti COC 73:54 74
21 Brian Crawford COC 76:25 73
22 Raymond DeVries COC 76:34 72
23 Yason Khaburzaniya COC 77:07 71
24 Andrew Schwans COC 77:58 70
25 Christophe Delepine COC 79:27 69
26 Andrei Vagin COC 81:41 68
27 Colin Ness COC 86:00 67
28 David Tallent COC 97:52 66
29 Tim Potter COC 98:28 65
30 Hailiang Xu COC 107:04 64
31 Mike Holliday CROC 112:57 63
Mike Rothmeyer COC msp 81:31 0
Graylan Vincent COC msp 96:11 0
Kevin Mihata COC dnf –:– 0

Menu

Long Adv Group

Pos. Name Club Time
1 Andrew Mason_Group COC 63:11
2 Brandon Cox_Group None 71:23
Colin Drake None dnf 130:32

Menu

Elementary Female

Pos. Name School Time Score
1 Venna Menzie TCO 12:06 100
2 Sydney Hlibchuk BVM 13:32 95
3 Emma Rosewell ECS 14:19 92
4 Claire Oemig DCS 15:09 90
5 Maren Brusser BVM 27:46 89
6 Kayla Undernehr BVM 30:13 88
Anastasia Mistrianu WGE msp 51:30 0
Taya Bilenko OWS nc 17:56*
Veronika Lirtsman STT nc 22:16*
Lucy Undernehr BVM nc 22:52*
Millie Rebbeck SCD nc 24:38*
Katherine Tiberio WMS nc 34:34*

Menu

Elementary Male

Pos. Name School Time Score
1 Aidan Hopkins MON 9:21 100
2 Kirill Vagin MLE 9:48 95
3 Mikhail Lavrov MLE 10:10 92
4 Daniel Sochenov RDE 10:26 90
5 Brett Koh WMS 12:46 89
6 Remy Nichols BVM 16:53 88
7 Anay Mandala FIN 19:18 87
8 Sajal Trivedi BVM 20:21 86
Finlay Rebbeck SCD nc 12:31*
August Leavengood SWE nc 15:35*
Gavin Cooper CDR nc 16:02*
Wesley Gu SCD nc 17:17*
Ethan Colyer IPE nc 17:34*
Robert Bocso HME nc 18:01*
Ronan Brusser BVM nc 18:12*
Logan Burdette LYE nc 21:15*
Victor Gu SCD nc 21:33*
Lucas Khaburzaniya BEN nc 21:40*
Oliver Deffit KSE nc 24:19*
Jonathan Sniadecki WMS nc 25:43*
Yeefei Liu WMS nc 26:02*
Sam Colquhoun WMS nc 34:12*
Vrishaan Harish WMS nc –:–*

Menu

Middle School Female

Pos. Name School Time Score
1 Sophie Howes EAS 13:46 100
2 Leah Jergensen MVM 16:51 95
3 Hollie Barkley STM 17:08 92
4 Rylee Gross HOM 17:29 90
5 Lauren Bair STM 23:15 89
6 Sasha Bilenko OWS 26:47 88
7 Anna Harp MVM 28:35 87
8 Asha Tummeti CHM 30:10 86
9 Tanvi Kohli WMS 31:03 85
10 Calais Gibson EAS 33:48 84
11 Emma Johnston STT 37:13 83
12 Olive Dorrough TCO 37:18 82
13 Chelsea Atkinson FIN 47:48 81
McClane Harmer TCO msp 28:48 0
Kenzie Gross HOM msp 36:45 0
Alexandra Vakhnenko EAS msp –:– 0
Carter Liles WMS nc 23:36*
Coura Dubail EAS nc 33:03*
Anna Boss WMS nc 36:45*
Rishika Raja EAS nc 46:00*

Menu

Middle School Male

Pos. Name School Time Score
1 Sully Rupe STM 12:09 100
2 Bryce Winters TCO 12:50 95
3 Andy Weygandt WMS 13:24 92
4 Colton Marks EGM 15:34 90
5 Tucker Rupe STM 16:01 89
6 Jonathan Suzuki EAS 16:02 88
7 Wilson Harmer TCO 17:20 87
8 Christian Klein FIN 17:35 86
9 Rahul Rammanohar EAS 17:38 85
10 Theo Jahns TIM 20:10 84
11 Troy Koh WMS 21:36 83
12 Gavin Jahns TIM 21:57 82
13 Kyle Hogue EXM 22:12 81
14 Levi Irwin FIN 22:34 80
15 Thane Winters TCO 23:31 79
16 Dylan Dao FIN 24:07 78
17 Jack Boyd STT 32:50 77
18 Yeechen Liu WMS 34:27 76
19 David Undernehr RHL 35:58 75
20 Evan Zhao EAS 37:14 74
21 Alexander Shwed FIN 38:14 73
22 Tobias Frikken FIN 41:02 72
23 Desmond Irwin EAS 44:27 71
24 Vedant Kamani EAS 48:26 70
Balazs Bocso EAS msp 19:42 0
Malik Sebbane EAS msp 36:16 0
Lukas Lee FIN nc 30:31*

Menu

HS JV Rookie Female

Pos. Name School Time Score
1 Kathryn (Stina) Rude TAH 20:52 100
2 Lauren Schwenk LIB 26:24 95
3 Leyla Mendoza-Garcia EVT 31:53 92
4 Isabelle Kovarik ARL 35:50 90
5 Caelie May LIB 38:24 89
6 Chrystal Barnes EVT 44:36 88
7 Vanessa Morales EVT 70:24 87
Carol Ruch-Brown MSV msp 15:27 0
Zoie Collins SKT msp 83:19 0
Riley Robey OAK msp 90:51 0

Menu

HS JV Rookie Male

Pos. Name School Time Score
1 Conrad Schwenk LIB 18:00 100
2 Henry Woo LIB 18:42 95
3 Oliver Matney LIB 19:06 92
4 Logan Sargent LIB 23:06 90
5 Braden Sumers LIB 26:47 89
6 Leif Winter MSV 27:44 88
7 Leon Hinds BRE 28:12 87
8 Caden Guy OAK 29:04 86
9 Aidan Weaver BRE 40:20 85
10 Joshua Charley SKT 42:17 84
11 Hudson Reid EVT 47:56 83
12 Raymond Shaffer OAK 51:50 82
13 Cody Blair EVT 69:43 81
Jordan Beam BRE msp 29:17 0
Luke Thomas OAK msp 32:28 0
Joel Diggs SKT msp 41:53 0
Aiden Eno MSV msp 66:25 0
Jakob Brown EVT msp 70:59 0
Jonathan Sutherland SKT msp –:– 0

Menu

HS JV Female

Pos. Name School Time Score
1 Greta Leonard TAH 21:19 100
2 Cassie Smith MSV 29:06 95
3 Cate Oemig JUA 29:18 92
4 Abby Dorrough TAH 30:53 90
5 Irene Miller LIB 31:13 89
6 Audrey Morris TAH 31:29 88
7 Rebecca Helland LIB 33:37 87
8 Audrey Smith MSV 34:46 86
9 Natalie Stone OAK 35:20 85
10 Meera Kohli WMS 35:59 84
11 Kylie McDonald ARL 37:43 83
12 Rihanna Sahnow ARL 38:56 82
13 Kylie Abbey-Zanni ARL 44:04 81
14 Nimra Sajeel LIB 46:57 80
15 Meagan Dutton LIB 47:07 79
16 Olivia Kizer TAH 48:32 78
17 Ivory Adams SKT 57:01 77
Allison Drury SKT dnf 84:38 0

Menu

HS JV Male

Pos. Name School Time Score
1 Brian Castelluccio TAH 19:53 100
2 Peter Ingalsbe SHW 22:34 95
3 Larson Buchholz SHW 23:31 92
4 Jackson Rupe TAH 23:57 90
5 Tane Koh WMS 24:31 89
6 Nathan Bair TAH 24:57 88
7 Artur Jokela JUA 25:30 87
8 Kyle Hopkins GAR 25:49 86
9 Ryan Shaffer WMS 26:12 85
10 Hemi Koh WMS 27:26 84
11 Ashton Mannon SKT 30:56 83
12 Rowan Foster IGH 31:12 82
13 Logan Harris LIB 32:13 81
14 Samuel Jeremica LIB 35:03 80
15 Brylon Bullock MSV 35:58 79
16 Dashiell Conlen SSS 36:39 78
17 Tristan Givens SKT 40:05 77
18 Darren Lowery OAK 42:25 76
19 Thomas Bennett LIB 45:21 75
20 Leviticus Pulliam OAK 49:26 74
21 Zach Christoffersen ARL 51:20 73
22 Fischer Skroch LIB 51:50 72
23 Fredderick Davis SKT 53:11 71
24 Varian Ferrell SKT 53:16 70
25 Gene Martin OAK 54:38 69
26 Raith Antonio SPA 55:03 68
27 Cameron Kazimour LIN 55:21 67
28 Aage Bonnell GAR 64:08 66
29 Andrew Pettibone SPA 90:02 65
30 Richard Criss SPA 122:14 64
Cody D’Avino SKT msp 71:46 0
Taalo Williams SPA msp 125:27 0
Oscar Horne SPA msp 130:58 0
Romin Millan SPA msp –:– 0

Menu

HS Varsity Female

Pos. Name School Time Score
1 Zariah Lynn Zosel TAH 30:52 100
2 Zoe Sibthorp WMS 31:04 95
3 Danny Buchholz EIN 31:51 92
4 Catherine Lirtsman LAK 37:26 90
5 Clara Sherwood TAH 37:54 89
6 Kaia Lefohn ALC 39:28 88
7 Tara Osborne JUA 46:13 87
8 Kazimira Yasinski DSS 46:40 86
9 Aubree Winters TAH 48:25 85
10 Laura Anker JUA 49:49 84
11 Ryan Croasdell LIB 81:16 83

Menu

HS Varsity Male

Pos. Name School Time Score
1 Benjamin Brady TAH 19:43 100
2 TianZheng Wang NEW 24:43 95
3 Ben Cooper TAH 24:47 92
4 Joshua Colleran OVL 26:58 90
5 Jack Barkley TAH 27:04 89
6 Aiden Morrella JUA 28:06 88
7 David Rogers GIG 29:20 87
8 Christopher Vanden Brook ALC 29:53 86
9 Benjamin Conley TAH 30:30 85

Menu

IC JV Male

Pos. Name School Time Score
1 Duy Vuong UWS 57:15 100
2 William Heins UWS 97:56 95
Jonathan Tinker UWS msp 31:53 0

Menu

IC Varsity Female

Pos. Name School Time Score
1 Caroline Sandbo UWS 53:21 100
2 Jessica Colleran UWS 58:23 95
3 Grace Zoppi UWS 71:48 92
4 Audrey Javadoff UWS 79:32 90
5 Abby Simcox UWS 102:39 89

Menu

IC Varsity Male

Pos. Name School Time Score
1 Curtis Anderson UWS 45:14 100
2 Erik Tyr Odderson UWS 64:33 95

Menu

Middle School Teams

Place Points School / Name Finish
1 281 Summit Trails Middle School (STM) 100% (4 of 4)
100 Sully Rupe (STM) 12:09
92 Hollie Barkley (STM) 17:08
89 Lauren Bair (STM) 23:15
2 273 Environmental & Adventure School (EAS) 70% (7 of 10)
100 Sophie Howes (EAS) 13:46
88 Jonathan Suzuki (EAS) 16:02
85 Rahul Rammanohar (EAS) 17:38
3 264 Tahoma Co-Op (TCO) 80% (4 of 5)
95 Bryce Winters (TCO) 12:50
87 Wilson Harmer (TCO) 17:20
82 Olive Dorrough (TCO) 37:18
4 260 Woodinville-Montessori (WMS) 100% (4 of 4)
92 Andy Weygandt (WMS) 13:24
85 Tanvi Kohli (WMS) 31:03
83 Troy Koh (WMS) 21:36
5 247 Finn Hill Middle School (FIN) 100% (6 of 6)
86 Christian Klein (FIN) 17:35
81 Chelsea Atkinson (FIN) 47:48
80 Levi Irwin (FIN) 22:34
6 182 Maple View Middle School (MVM) 100% (2 of 2)
95 Leah Jergensen (MVM) 16:51
87 Anna Harp (MVM) 28:35
7 166 Tillicum Middle (TIM) 100% (2 of 2)
84 Theo Jahns (TIM) 20:10
82 Gavin Jahns (TIM) 21:57
8 160 St. Thomas (STT) 100% (2 of 2)
83 Emma Johnston (STT) 37:13
77 Jack Boyd (STT) 32:50
9 90 Evergreen Middle (EGM) 100% (1 of 1)
90 Colton Marks (EGM) 15:34
9 90 Home School (HOM) 50% (1 of 2)
90 Rylee Gross (HOM) 17:29
11 88 Open Window School (OWS) 100% (1 of 1)
88 Sasha Bilenko (OWS) 26:47
12 86 Chehalis Middle (CHM) 100% (1 of 1)
86 Asha Tummeti (CHM) 30:10
13 81 Explorer Middle School (EXM) 100% (1 of 1)
81 Kyle Hogue (EXM) 22:12
14 75 Rose Hill Middle School (RHL) 100% (1 of 1)
75 David Undernehr (RHL) 35:58

Menu

HS JV Female Teams

Place Points School / Name Finish
1 278 Tahoma (TAH) 100% (4 of 4)
100 Greta Leonard (TAH) 21:19
90 Abby Dorrough (TAH) 30:53
88 Audrey Morris (TAH) 31:29
2 256 Liberty (LIB) 100% (4 of 4)
89 Irene Miller (LIB) 31:13
87 Rebecca Helland (LIB) 33:37
80 Nimra Sajeel (LIB) 46:57
3 246 Arlington (ARL) 100% (3 of 3)
83 Kylie McDonald (ARL) 37:43
82 Rihanna Sahnow (ARL) 38:56
81 Kylie Abbey-Zanni (ARL) 44:04
4 181 Marysville (MSV) 100% (2 of 2)
95 Cassie Smith (MSV) 29:06
86 Audrey Smith (MSV) 34:46
5 92 Juanita (JUA) 100% (1 of 1)
92 Cate Oemig (JUA) 29:18
6 85 Oak Harbor (OAK) 100% (1 of 1)
85 Natalie Stone (OAK) 35:20
7 84 Woodinville-Montessori (WMS) 100% (1 of 1)
84 Meera Kohli (WMS) 35:59
8 77 South Kitsap (SKT) 50% (1 of 2)
77 Ivory Adams (SKT) 57:01

Menu

HS JV Male Teams

Place Points School / Name Finish
1 278 Tahoma (TAH) 100% (3 of 3)
100 Brian Castelluccio (TAH) 19:53
90 Jackson Rupe (TAH) 23:57
88 Nathan Bair (TAH) 24:57
2 258 Woodinville-Montessori (WMS) 100% (3 of 3)
89 Tane Koh (WMS) 24:31
85 Ryan Shaffer (WMS) 26:12
84 Hemi Koh (WMS) 27:26
3 236 Liberty (LIB) 100% (4 of 4)
81 Logan Harris (LIB) 32:13
80 Samuel Jeremica (LIB) 35:03
75 Thomas Bennett (LIB) 45:21
4 231 South Kitsap (SKT) 80% (4 of 5)
83 Ashton Mannon (SKT) 30:56
77 Tristan Givens (SKT) 40:05
71 Fredderick Davis (SKT) 53:11
5 219 Oak Harbor (OAK) 100% (3 of 3)
76 Darren Lowery (OAK) 42:25
74 Leviticus Pulliam (OAK) 49:26
69 Gene Martin (OAK) 54:38
6 197 Spanaway (SPA) 50% (3 of 6)
68 Raith Antonio (SPA) 55:03
65 Andrew Pettibone (SPA) 90:02
64 Richard Criss (SPA) 122:14
7 187 Shorewood (SHW) 100% (2 of 2)
95 Peter Ingalsbe (SHW) 22:34
92 Larson Buchholz (SHW) 23:31
8 152 Garfield (GAR) 100% (2 of 2)
86 Kyle Hopkins (GAR) 25:49
66 Aage Bonnell (GAR) 64:08
9 87 Juanita (JUA) 100% (1 of 1)
87 Artur Jokela (JUA) 25:30
10 82 Ingraham (IGH) 100% (1 of 1)
82 Rowan Foster (IGH) 31:12
11 79 Marysville (MSV) 100% (1 of 1)
79 Brylon Bullock (MSV) 35:58
12 78 Summit Sierra School (SSS) 100% (1 of 1)
78 Dashiell Conlen (SSS) 36:39
13 73 Arlington (ARL) 100% (1 of 1)
73 Zach Christoffersen (ARL) 51:20
14 67 Lincoln (LIN) 100% (1 of 1)
67 Cameron Kazimour (LIN) 55:21

Menu

HS Varsity Female Teams

Place Points School / Name Finish
1 274 Tahoma (TAH) 100% (3 of 3)
100 Zariah Lynn Zosel (TAH) 30:52
89 Clara Sherwood (TAH) 37:54
85 Aubree Winters (TAH) 48:25
2 171 Juanita (JUA) 100% (2 of 2)
87 Tara Osborne (JUA) 46:13
84 Laura Anker (JUA) 49:49
3 95 Woodinville-Montessori (WMS) 100% (1 of 1)
95 Zoe Sibthorp (WMS) 31:04
4 92 Einstein Middle School (EIN) 100% (1 of 1)
92 Danny Buchholz (EIN) 31:51
5 90 Lakeside (LAK) 100% (1 of 1)
90 Catherine Lirtsman (LAK) 37:26
6 88 Attic Learning Community (ALC) 100% (1 of 1)
88 Kaia Lefohn (ALC) 39:28
7 86 Downton School – Seattle (DSS) 100% (1 of 1)
86 Kazimira Yasinski (DSS) 46:40
8 83 Liberty (LIB) 100% (1 of 1)
83 Ryan Croasdell (LIB) 81:16

Menu

HS Varsity Male Teams

Place Points School / Name Finish
1 281 Tahoma (TAH) 100% (4 of 4)
100 Benjamin Brady (TAH) 19:43
92 Ben Cooper (TAH) 24:47
89 Jack Barkley (TAH) 27:04
2 95 Newport (NEW) 100% (1 of 1)
95 TianZheng Wang (NEW) 24:43
3 90 Overlake (OVL) 100% (1 of 1)
90 Joshua Colleran (OVL) 26:58
4 88 Juanita (JUA) 100% (1 of 1)
88 Aiden Morrella (JUA) 28:06
5 87 Gig Harbor (GIG) 100% (1 of 1)
87 David Rogers (GIG) 29:20
6 86 Attic Learning Community (ALC) 100% (1 of 1)
86 Christopher Vanden Brook (ALC) 29:53

Menu

IC Varsity Female Teams

Place Points School / Name Finish
1 287 University of Washington – Seattle(UWS) 100% (5 of 5)
100 Caroline Sandbo (UWS) 53:21
95 Jessica Colleran (UWS) 58:23
92 Grace Zoppi (UWS) 71:48

Menu

IC Varsity Male Teams

Place Points School / Name Finish
1 195 University of Washington – Seattle (UWS) 100% (2 of 2)
100 Curtis Anderson (UWS) 45:14
95 Erik Tyr Odderson (UWS) 64:33

Menu

Result Status Codes

msp: missing punch
a control was skipped or taken out of order
dnf: did not finish
a control or set of controls at the end of the course were skipped
nc: not competing
the competitor is not eligible for standings, such as when running a second course
dq: disqualified
breaking competition rules, such as conferring with another competitor or entering an out of bounds area
ovt: overtime
returning after the course closure time
dns: did not start
the competitor did not start
<time>*
the star indicates course completion status was not reported and may be valid, msp, or dnf