Ultimate Season Standings ’24


ULTIMATE ORIENTEER

Your best FIVE scores count towards your season total.

  1. NIGHT (March 2, Hamlin Park) – Event | Results
  2. MIDDLE (March 22, Frenchman Coulee) – Event | Results
  3. CLASSIC (March 23, South Quincy Lakes) – Event | Results
  4. CLASSIC (March 24, Bishops Land) – Event | Results
  5. INDIVIDUAL RELAY (April 13, Ft. Steilacooom Park) – Event | Results
  6. GOAT (May 18, Teanaway Forks) – Event | Results
  7. FREESTYLE (May 19, Dickey Creek) – Event | Results
  8. MIDDLE (June 22, Fisk State Park) – Event | Results
  9. MIDDLE (June 23, Fisk State Park) – Event | Results

16 under Female

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 Season
1 Ally Coates COC 1000 1000 1000 1000 4000
2 Piper Stone COC 710 842 941 675 3168
3 Alexandra Clarke COC 680 515 942 881 3018
4 Olga Podkorytova COC 694 1000 1000 2694
5 Lilah Malik COC 692 562 941 344 2539
6 Hollie Barkley COC 1000 775 648 2423
7 Lauren Bair COC 812 587 690 2089
8 Leah Jergensen COC 844 562 574 1980
9 Lydia Tappana COC 468 490 486 1444
10 Belen Hoobing CTOC 425 529 954
11 Eadie O’Callaghan RMOC 0 425 405 830
12 Kira Schell COC 301 465 766
13 Sasha Bilenko COC 724 724
14 SJ Sherwood None 0 0
14 Adleigh Antonsen None 0 0
14 Kylie Abbey-Zanni COC 0 0

18 under Female

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 Season
1 Olga Podkorytova COC 1000 1000 2000
2 Sophie Howes COC 1000 940 1940
3 Danny Buchholz COC 947 924 1871
4 Clara Sherwood COC 613 1000 1613
5 Greta Leonard COC 603 1000 1603
6 Adalia Schafrath-Craig BOK 757 839 1596
7 Lauren Gao LAOC 870 0 665 1535
8 Kate deBlonk NEOC 680 807 1487
9 Annie Wang LAOC 902 320 0 1222
10 Chelsea Colley GAOC 501 549 1050
11 Miranda Marks GrizO 1000 1000
12 Aleighla Creager OCIN 750 750

20 under Female

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 Season
1 Greta Leonard COC 977 1000 1000 2977
2 Anna Campbell NEOC 1000 1000 957 2957
3 Danny Buchholz COC 1000 943 1000 2943
4 Zariah Zosel GrizO 867 945 958 2770
5 Zoe Sibthorp COC 668 625 813 2106
6 Kendal O’Callaghan RMOC 834 607 560 2001
7 Robyn Astridge FWOC 945 1000 1945
8 Ava Suhocki DVOA 754 555 608 1917
9 Sophie Howes COC 892 811 1703
10 Kate deBlonk NEOC 782 782
11 Samantha Walker QOC 747 747
12 Clara Sherwood COC 697 697
13 Paige Suhocki DVOA 693 693
14 Adalia Schafrath-Craig BOK 660 660

Female Open

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 Season
1 Nina Potrebich COC 1000 834 893 909 3636
2 Ekaterina Podkorytova COC 761 738 652 836 2987
3 Siri Christopherson GrizO 864 1000 1000 2864
4 Tyra Christopherson OUTAH 1000 906 950 2856
5 Caroline Sandbo COC 664 708 0 1000 2372
6 Natalia Beketova COC 935 1000 1935
7 Rebecca Jensen COC 800 1000 1800
8 Monica Holliday COC 385 0 533 757 1675
9 Lillian Bakker SAGE 876 641 1517
10 Julia Doubson BAOC 697 728 1425
11 Olga Illarionova COC 410 660 351 1421
12 Lily Addicott GAOC 763 763
13 Robyn Astridge FWOC 756 756
14 Julie Cassata COC 621 621
15 Billie Lubis TSN 580 580
16 Grace Suhocki DVOA 577 577
17 Annika Mihata COC 549 549
18 Kate Byers-Jensen COC 524 524
19 Zariah Zosel TOC 0 0 0
19 Oriana Riley DVOA 0 0

Female 50+

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 Season
1 Ing Uhlin COC 1000 1000 909 922 3831
2 Sue Kuestner COC 479 689 569 893 807 3437
3 Victoria Morrella COC 934 735 716 849 3234
4 Eileen Breseman COC 958 840 726 663 3187
5 Clare Durand LAOC 1000 1000 1000 3000
6 Jen Conley COC 719 984 998 2701
7 Joanne Woods GVOC 955 721 844 2520
8 Karin Didisse CTOC 851 788 815 2454
9 Alexis Leonard COC 1000 903 1903
10 Amy Winston RMOC 461 0 611 671 1743
11 Nataliya Slyusarchuk COC 577 690 0 1267
12 Chloe Harford COC 1000 1000
13 Julia Morse COC 442 514 956
14 Cynthia Bartok COC 924 924
15 Jennifer Castelluccio COC 816 816
16 Angela Pearson EOOC 760 0 0 760
17 Susan Luedeke COC 596 596
18 Marsha Holliday CROC 554 554
19 Rebeccah Stratton COC 545 0 545
20 Robin Nordberg COC 0 527 0 527
21 Ingrid Salmon COC 0 272 272

Female 70+

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 Season
1 Debbie Newell COC 1000 1000 951 957 1000 1000 1000 5000
2 Ardis Dull COC 450 560 566 644 608 586 2964
3 Hilary Anderson KOC 957 704 988 2649
4 Sharon Crawford RMOC 623 1000 1000 2623
5 Valentina Grigoryeva HVO 432 0 432
6 Beth Dixon COC 0 0

16 under Open

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 Season
1 Nathan Hinds COC 1000 634 993 909 1000 4536
2 Kyle Hogue COC 820 578 647 789 620 355 3454
3 Maksym Goncharenko COC 589 736 947 842 3114
4 Finlay Rebbeck COC 984 1000 709 2693
5 Artur Jokela COC 927 566 853 2346
6 Nikita Phillips LAOC 974 637 693 2304
7 Mikhail Lavrov COC 1000 697 601 2298
8 Logan Perez LAOC 870 534 820 2224
9 Minjae Jeon LAOC 879 660 673 2212
10 Victor Gehring BRE 379 1000 712 2091
11 Martin Fleming RMOC 788 642 650 2080
12 Mikhail Biryukov LAOC 1000 1000 2000
13 Tucker Rupe COC 378 702 608 1688
14 Caden Lyerly OCIN 893 0 668 1561
15 Tharun Manigandan LAOC 723 232 539 1494
16 Ermolay Beketov COC 776 561 1337
17 Samuel Sunko HVO 562 711 1273
18 Rolf Willard NEOC 442 669 1111
19 Wyatt Pacem COC 602 501 1103
20 Joshua Walthall GrizO 663 428 1091
21 Lucas Goulart NEOC 452 535 987
22 Gavin Cooper COC 500 480 980
23 Kirill Vagin COC 974 0 0 974
24 Dylan Gonyer OCIN 0 419 545 964
25 Peyton Creager OCIN 274 0 427 701
26 Adam Johnson COC 344 336 680
27 Levi Christoffersen COC 221 389 610
28 Bryce Southern COC 310 282 592
29 Sean Rascon COC 0 0 0

18 under Open

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 Season
1 Jackson Rupe COC 887 890 1000 2777
2 Maksym Goncharenko COC 658 1000 1000 2658
3 Alex Eriksson OCIN 901 751 843 2495
4 David Rogers COC 1000 817 650 2467
5 Kai Casler None 989 791 681 2461
6 Kyle Hopkins COC 1000 587 446 408 0 0 2441
7 TianZheng Wang COC 830 760 621 2211
8 Ostty Wang LAOC 801 560 627 1988
9 Peter Ingalsbe COC 870 418 635 1923
10 Ben Cooper COC 1000 906 1906
11 Ian Dunlap OLOU 891 1000 1891
12 Eric Hong LAOC 569 572 534 1675
13 Bryce Winters COC 693 473 488 1654
14 Roman Colley GAOC 649 767 1416
15 Gabriel DeGracia GAOC 532 603 1135
16 Graham van Bever NEOC 452 455 907
17 Ermolay Beketov COC 522 522
18 Samuel Sunko HVO 503 503
19 Rowan Morrella COC 488 488
20 Nathaniel Mitchell COC 350 350
21 Riley Bonanno NEOC 347 0 347

20 under Open

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 Season
1 Ben Cooper COC 989 1000 1000 1000 3989
2 Benjamin Brady GrizO 845 988 1000 2833
3 Collin Thompson USMAOC 918 847 833 2598
4 Colin Casler None 980 889 615 2484
5 Reid Kidd USMAOC 738 734 780 2252
6 Henry Porter USMAOC 849 554 772 2175
7 Donovan Allen USMAOC 779 727 618 2124
8 Jack Barkley COC 834 648 626 2108
9 Luke Menzie COC 726 702 643 2071
10 Hugh Baldwin USMAOC 503 759 739 2001
11 Jackson Rupe COC 1000 890 1890
12 Benjamin Conley GrizO 0 1000 701 1701
13 Kevin Rogers COC 598 499 495 1592
14 Simon Bakker SAGE 856 589 1445
15 Cade Feddern USMAOC 760 528 1288
16 Owen Dunn USMAOC 538 577 1115
17 Yin To Ho GVOC 0 581 458 1039
18 Nathan Hinds COC 1000 1000
19 Vladimir Podkorytov COC 373 0 546 919
20 Ian Dunlap OLOU 898 898
21 Mikhail Biryukov LAOC 783 783
22 Charlie Wagner USMAOC 604 0 604
23 Daniel Castelluccio COC 483 483
24 Joseph Thornhill USMAOC 408 0 408
25 Aiden Morrella COC 0 0

Open

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 Season
1 Will Enger COC 1000 917 997 1000 3914
2 Anton Lavrov COC 681 644 686 876 643 3530
3 Mack Malloch COC 792 444 574 616 914 400 3340
4 Lars Sandstad NTNUI 917 969 958 2844
5 Jordan Laughlin RMOC 780 868 908 2556
6 Mattias Eriksson ICO 843 850 855 2548
7 Adam Woods GVOC 736 897 843 2476
8 Eric Bone COC 829 833 801 2463
9 Andrew Eck None 709 781 791 2281
10 Andrew Schwans COC 455 376 401 417 543 206 2192
11 Mathew Rogers COC 697 742 710 2149
12 Julien Ouellet SDO 729 698 697 2124
13 Sergei Fedorov DVOA 771 637 658 2066
14 Joseph Barrett QOC 0 1000 1000 2000
15 Adrian Leung COC 369 770 507 263 1909
16 Benjamin Brady COC 980 736 1716
17 Jon Torrance OOC 579 495 566 1640
18 David Bakker SAGE 793 832 1625
19 Evgenii Podkorytov COC 476 625 451 1552
20 Ben Conley COC 1000 538 1538
21 Tomas Graham GVOC 739 685 1424
22 Nina Potrebich COC 862 525 1387
23 Dylan Poe OCIN 662 0 641 1303
24 Jesse Pacem COC 331 924 1255
25 Kenneth Sullivan COC 305 555 0 335 1195
26 Devon Grove COC 884 306 1190
27 Bruce Christopherson COC 0 732 451 1183
28 Takahiro Hata COC 346 793 1139
29 Brendan King RMOC 511 575 1086
30 Ekaterina Podkorytova COC 642 427 1069
31 John Crowther CROC 600 445 1045
32 James Roach COC 1000 1000
32 Anthony Riley DVOA 1000 1000
34 Emanuel Herberthson Stanford University 907 907
35 Jonathan Olson COC 889 889
36 Hamish Kay COC 885 885
37 Keegan Harkavy NEOC 802 802
38 Boris Granovskiy GrizO 768 768
39 Peter Golde COC 740 740
40 Jackson Rupe TOC 697 697
41 Charles Whitaker SDO 677 677
42 Dmitry Chernov COC 670 670
43 Tyler Wilson USMAOC 667 667
44 Andrew Mason COC 666 666
45 Ethan Johnson GAOC 647 647
46 Shawn Mather USMAOC 642 642
47 Patrick Nuss OK 621 621
47 Eric Jones COC 621 621
49 Andrey Gusakov COC 613 613
50 Brian Crawford COC 607 607
51 Sergiy Goncharenko COC 604 604
52 Evan Derickson COC 575 575
53 Calvin Olson GrizO 540 540
54 Matthew Cameron COC 537 537
55 Shunyo Ogawa COC 531 531
56 Paul Bruce USMAOC 454 454
57 Yason Khaburzaniya_group COC 449 449
58 Wayan Christoffersen COC 448 448
59 Tim Potter COC 382 382
60 Cole Stilwell GAOC 352 352
61 Yason Khaburzaniya COC 0 349 349
62 Russell Skorina None 286 286
63 Tom Clymer None 0 232 232
64 Natalia Beketova COC 0 0
64 Calvin Livingstone None 0 0
64 Justin Schmal None 0 0
64 Michael Antonsen COC 0 0
64 Vladimir Podkorytov COC 0 0

Open 50+

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 Season
1 Brett Buchholz COC 935 532 604 666 1000 708 748 4057
2 Peter Golde COC 724 558 716 1000 2998
3 Sergey Velichko CTOC 991 929 987 2907
4 Danny O’Callaghan RMOC 930 934 1000 2864
5 Francois Leonard BAOC 1000 1000 611 2611
6 Kevin Matrosovs SAGE 907 828 863 2598
7 Christophe Delepine COC 0 962 875 635 2472
8 Kimball Forrest ARCTIC 735 691 740 2166
9 Glenn Rogers COC 801 609 713 2123
10 Matthew Smith QOC 853 607 593 2053
11 Ross Burnett VICO 689 674 676 2039
12 John Crowther CROC 725 610 681 2016
13 Christopher Caldwell GrizO 846 500 584 1930
14 Neal Barlow CROC 829 604 478 1911
15 Clinton Morse WCOC 777 580 544 1901
16 Alexander Myachin CROC 1000 888 1888
17 Ott Toomet COC 1000 860 1860
18 Andrew Zosel COC 693 466 701 1860
19 Michael Bruns CROC 687 484 678 1849
20 Larry Squire VICO 585 595 653 1833
21 Kevin Mihata COC 762 484 522 1768
22 Oleg Slyusarchuk COC 570 643 551 0 1764
23 Michael Minium OCIN 686 489 555 1730
24 Christian Whitmyre COC 527 0 637 550 1714
25 Alex Azarov QOC 792 895 0 1687
26 Brett Aniballi COC 488 612 487 1587
27 Matthew Craig BOK 817 763 0 1580
28 Tyler Frederickson COC 670 903 1573
29 Frank Skorina None 771 593 1364
30 Todd Hook LAOC 582 387 374 1343
31 Jared Hopkins COC 0 489 376 465 1330
32 Henry Rebbeck COC 598 676 1274
33 Rolf Kuestner COC 683 488 1171
34 Stuart Bradshaw COC 520 532 1052
35 Oyvind Naess COC 981 981
36 Mike Holliday CROC 736 736
37 Peter Krautwald COC 718 718
38 Michal Furmanczyk COC 667 667
39 Jim Waite COC 632 632
40 Paul Franklin COC 548 0 548
41 Greg Barnes COC 497 0 497
42 Jon Lebo COC 490 490
43 Ryan Eaton COC 464 464
44 Andrew Mitchell COC 344 344
45 Jeff Shomper COC 0 0

Open 70+

Place Name Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 Season
1 David Enger COC 1000 882 1000 1000 1000 4882
2 John Harbuck EWOC 852 988 980 943 756 4519
3 Mike Schuh COC 1000 721 763 805 430 3719
4 David Tallent COC 782 506 493 625 738 1000 505 3651
5 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 819 1000 876 2695
6 Robert Gilchrist EOOC 834 806 839 2479
7 Bruce Rennie None 610 930 849 2389
8 Pat Meehan OCIN 577 696 655 1928
9 Patrick Kelly COC 891 486 1377
10 John R Murray CTOC 0 545 545
11 Harvey Goldstein GrizO 0 0 303 303