Ultimate Series #6 (Pig War) – Classic – Lick Creek


ULTIMATE ORIENTEER

May 13, 2017 - Event Page

Beginner

Pos. Name Club Time
1 Sarah Rogers/Lemuel Cannonier COC 54:01
2 Anders Skog COC 60:44
Emily Ledins FRR msp

Menu

Intermediate

Pos. Name Club Time
1 Benjamin Brady COC 40:44
2 Shane Conley COC 48:45
3 Kathy Forgrave COC 73:26
4 Katie Cook COC 73:48
5 Jenny Conley COC 94:45
6 Brett Buchholz_Group COC 133:51
Harvey Friedman COC dnf

Menu

Short Adv.

Pos. Name Club Time
1 Peter Grossenbach COC 53:53
2 Laszlo Kolyvek COC 60:52
3 Rebecca Jensen COC 65:33
4 Alison Schoenhardt GVOC 68:44
5 Holly Hendrigan GVOC 76:16
6 Sherri Brady COC 78:38
7 Michal Furmanczyk COC 95:54
8 Team Bazzel COC 115:26
9 Dan Comnick_Group None 123:25
10 Melissa Comnick None 125:19
11 Bethany Rentz COC 140:47
Laura Collings GVOC msp
Kate Byers COC msp
Tom Clymer_Group COC msp
Don Atkinson COC msp

Menu

Long Adv. Group

Pos. Name Club Time
1 Andrew Mason_Group COC 101:17
Erica Glanz COC dnf

Menu

Jr. Women

Pos. Name Club Time Score
1 Ellen Heinar COC 100:54 1000

Menu

Masters Women

Pos. Name Club Time Score
1 Marg Ellis GVOC 63:17 1000
2 Eileen Breseman COC 69:36 909
3 Pauliina Lankinen COC 69:42 908
4 Hilary Anderson GVOC 74:01 855
5 Debbie Newell COC 74:53 845
6 Ing Uhlin COC 78:41 804
7 Nancy Devine COC 79:38 795
8 Olga Shustrova COC 84:31 749
9 Sue Kuestner COC 84:42 747

Menu

Masters Men

Pos. Name Club Time Score
1 David Enger COC 48:35 1000
2 Brian Ellis GVOC 51:18 947
3 John Rance GVOC 56:36 858
4 Mike Schuh COC 67:08 724
5 stuart bradshaw COC 72:07 674
6 Patrick Kelly COC 75:42 642
7 Brett Aniballi COC 77:53 624
8 Christian Whitmyre COC 94:48 512
9 Rob Knudsen COC 114:30 424
10 Bob Forgrave COC 120:30 403
Arne Skog COC msp 0
Rolf Kuestner COC dnf 0

Menu

Open Women

Pos. Name Club Time Score
1 Siri Christopherson COC 57:31 1000
2 Tyra Christopherson COC 75:40 760
3 Aiva Jakovela OZONS 77:40 741
4 Nina Potrebich COC 84:53 678
5 Amelia Horne COC 89:34 642
6 Kate Knapp GVOC 90:37 635
7 Celia Schofield COC 95:33 602
8 Natalia Beketova COC 107:37 534
9 Julie Cassata COC 123:32 466
10 Shannon Cheng COC 135:55 423

Menu

Open Men

Pos. Name Club Time Score
1 Jourdan Harvey COC 39:50 1000
2 Will Enger COC 39:59 996
3 Eric Bone COC 42:45 932
4 Graeme Rennie GVOC 44:56 886
5 Nikolay Nachev COC 46:36 855
6 Peteris Ledins FRR 47:20 842
7 Peter Asp GOT 51:01 781
8 Bruce Christopherson COC 53:59 738
9 Ian Collings GVOC 55:08 722
10 Eric Jones COC 56:41 703
11 Ian Saari GVOC 60:30 658
12 Aleksey Sabunin SDO 60:49 655
13 Rick Breseman COC 62:00 642
14 Ott Toomet Ilves 64:46 615
15 Ben Smith GVOC 65:37 607
16 Ryan Breseman COC 69:50 570
17 Oyvind Naess COC 79:40 500
18 Scott Muma GVOC 80:23 496
19 Jonathan Olson COC 82:19 484
20 Kean Williams None 83:29 477
21 Benjamin Legg None 84:46 470
22 Sergio Fernandez GVOC 84:55 469
23 Jordan Olson COC 87:40 454
24 Cameron Devine COC 92:18 432
25 Chris Ball GVOC 103:18 386
26 Oula Maijala None 104:30 381
27 Christophe Delepine COC 110:28 361
28 Tim Potter COC 120:22 331
29 Alexander Myachin CROC 152:18 262
Dan Thrush COC msp 0

Pig War Scores

Ultimate categories with at least one participant from Canada and one from the US are used for Pig War results. Top 3 participants are used in scoring, as follows: 1st – 3 pts, 2nd – 2 pts, 3rd – 1 pt.

Masters Men (USA 3, CAN 3)
D. Enger (USA, 3), Ellis (CAN, 2), Rance (CAN, 1)

Masters Women (USA 3, CAN 3)
Ellis (CAN, 3), Breseman (USA, 2), Lankinen (USA, 1)

Open Men (USA 6, CAN 0)
Harvey (USA, 3), W. Enger (USA, 2), Bone (USA, 1)

Open Women (USA 5, CAN 1)
S. Christopherson (USA, 3), T. Christopherson (USA, 2), Jakovela (CAN, 1)

TOTAL: USA 17, CAN 7

Menu

Result Status Codes

msp: missing punch
a control was skipped or taken out of order
dnf: did not finish
a control or set of controls at the end of the course were skipped
nc: not competing
the competitor is not eligible for standings, such as when running a second course
dq: disqualified
breaking competition rules, such as conferring with another competitor or entering an out of bounds area
ovt: overtime
returning after the course closure time
dns: did not start
the competitor did not start
<time>*
the star indicates course completion status was not reported and may be valid, msp, or dnf