Ultimate Orienteer #4 and #5 – Fishtrap Lake 2-day Results


ULTIMATE ORIENTEER

May 13, 2018 - Event Page

 

Intermediate (6)
Pl Name Club S1 S2 Time
1 William Spencer COC 81:52 1 79:57 1 161:49
2 Deanta Kelly None 147:41 2 109:01 2 256:42
Robin Chisholm EWOC mp dns
Marjorie Stratton COC dnf dnf
Taylor Hirschey COC 151:35 3
Andy Roberts_Group CROC dnf

 

Short Advanced (6)
Pl Name Club S1 S2 Time
1 Kate Byers COC 102:04 1 94:31 3 196:35
2 Susan Luedeke COC 106:26 2 107:53 4 214:19
Gillian Bailey VICO mp dnf
Rebecca Jensen COC  dns mp
Ryan Breseman COC  dns 49:21 1
Kate Knapp GVOC  dns 76:12 2

 

Ultimate Masters Female (5)
Pl Name Club S1 S2 Time
1 Debbie Newell COC 77:51 2 68:02 1 145:53
2 Sue Kuestner COC 74:32 1 80:30 3 155:02
3 Ing Uhlin COC 78:32 3 78:01 2 156:33
Olga Shustrova COC 95:24 4 mp
Nataliya Slyusarchuk COC 116:29 5 dns

 

Ultimate Masters Male (13)
Pl Name Club S1 S2 Time
1 David Enger COC 52:15 1 60:06 1 112:21
2 John Harbuck EWOC 56:00 2 70:46 2 126:46
3 Michael Spencer COC 58:33 3 71:04 3 129:37
4 Tom Murphy OCIN 66:26 4 82:19 5 148:45
5 Patrick Kelly COC 80:10 6 85:54 6 166:04
6 Christian Whitmyre COC 100:40 10 79:47 4 180:27
7 Leigh Bailey VICO 95:53 7 89:04 8 184:57
8 Rolf Kuestner COC 137:23 12 87:11 7 224:34
9 David Tallent COC 129:08 11 112:53 10 242:01
Rich Pleiss None 98:51 8 mp
Oleg Slyusarchuk COC 99:41 9 dns
Kean Williams COC 68:13 5 dnf
Jeff Shomper COC  dns 98:11 9

 

Ultimate Open Female (4)
Pl Name Club S1 S2 Time
1 Shannon Cheng COC 140:21 3 185:25 1 325:46
Julie Cassata COC 132:02 1 dns
Kate Knapp GVOC 137:55 2  dns
Rebecca Jensen COC 154:57 4  dns

 

Ultimate Open Male (12)
Pl Name Club S1 S2 Time
1 Eric Bone COC 55:37 1 56:20 1 111:57
2 Will Enger COC 58:11 2 59:25 2 117:36
3 Ian Collings GVOC 80:01 5 85:57 3 165:58
4 Eric Jones COC 78:21 4 91:11 4 169:32
5 Oyvind Naess COC 81:49 6 108:43 5 190:32
6 Ethan O’Connor COC 89:22 8 109:58 6 199:20
7 Mikhail Pekour COC 109:19 10 123:19 7 232:38
Alexander Myachin CROC 85:45 7 mp
Brian Colella COC dnf dns
Laszlo Kolyvek COC 74:54 3 dns
Mike Rothmeyer COC mp  dns
Ryan Breseman COC 95:45 9  dns