Choose Your Adventure #4: City Park!


CHOOSE YOUR ADVENTURE

September 30, 2017 - Event Page

Time twist! The first map was a vintage COC map (and course) from 1979 using manual punching. At the transition to Map 2, fast forward to 2017 and electronic punching!

Part 1 RouteGadget

Enter your name and Part 1 time (see below) and draw your route.

Part 2 RouteGadget

Select your name from the results list and draw your route.

Event Classes

Choose Your Adventure!

Choose Your Adventure!

Pos. Name Club Points Penalty Total Pt. 1 Time Total Time
1 Will Enger COC 24 0 24 24:28 35:57
2 Eric Jones COC 24 0 24 27:14 41:28
3 Bruce Christopherson COC 24 0 24 29:28 44:22
4 Rick Breseman COC 24 0 24  29:21 44:40
5 Scott Whiting COC 24 0 24  31:26 48:29
6 Tomas Vaisar COC 24 0 24  31:45 49:39
7 David Vaisar COC 24 0 24  29:47 50:05
8 Alexander Myachin CROC 24 0 24  33:56 53:20
9 Chris Gerstle OLOU 24 0 24  35:12 53:28
10 Nina Potrebich COC 24 0 24  34:04 53:42
11 Christophe Delepine COC 24 0 24  32:37 53:59
12 Sue Kuestner COC 24 0 24  35:12 55:26
13 Julie Cassata COC 24 0 24  34:38 56:00
14 Rebecca Jensen COC 24 0 24  35:36 57:28
15 Andrei Chtcherbatchenko None 24 0 24  ? 61:36
16 Natalya Roberts COC 24 0 24  40:23 62:45
17 Eileen Breseman COC 24 0 24  42:15 64:06
18 Dave Dummeyer COC 24 0 24  41:09 64:27
19 Mike Rothmeyer COC 24 0 24  38:32 64:47
20 Victor Javadoff COC 24 0 24  40:12 68:35
21 Justin Allmaras COC 24 0 24  46:48 68:51
22 Brett Buchholz_Group COC 24 0 24  49:55 69:47
23 Debbie Newell COC 24 0 24  44:40 70:05
24 Patrick Kelly COC 24 0 24  43:43 70:15
25 Jill Klinge COC 24 0 24  47:41 70:55
26 Mike Schuh COC 24 0 24  42:36 71:21
27 Aaron Roberts COC 23 0 23  33:59 53:21
28 Bill Messing None 23 0 23  40:27 65:10
29 Corey Ford COC 23 0 23  49:15 73:29
30 Kate Byers COC 22 0 22  51:34 72:45
31 Katie Cook COC 22 1 21 53:25 75:48
32 Jud Kelley COC 24 3 21 50:37 77:18
33 David Tallent COC 20 0 20  54:03 73:58
34 Jerry Allmaras COC 24 4 20 49:48 78:33
35 Michelle Kastner COC 19 0 19  58:30 74:01
36 Randy Aitken_Group None 18 0 18  53:11 73:38
37 Amanda Clausen None 18 0 18  64:05 73:49
38 Anna Brayton None 18 0 18  64:21 73:52
39 Dale Ellis HAX 18 0 18  64:39 74:13
40 Rebeccah Stratton COC 18 1 17  58:00 75:32
41 Ken Knapp COC 18 1 17  60:18 75:53
42 Olga Shustrova COC 15 0 15  67:15 70:36
43 Sandra Kish Miller COC 19 2 17  62:44 76:37
44 David Enger COC 24 7 17 53:49 81:24
45 Sabina Havkins COC 14 0 14  67:58 74:33
46 Polly Ann Najarian COC 13 0 13  70:07 71:38
47 Rolf Kuestner COC 15 2 13 62:16 76:34
48 Brian Colella COC 12 0 12  57:39 57:39
49 Carla Samson COC 12 0 12  64:36 64:36
50 Jim Siscel COC 14 2 12 73:01 76:15
51 Joel Goh None 11 0 11  63:15 63:15
52 Amanda Dabbs_2 COC 11 8 3  ? 82:15
53 Kristy Ricks COC 19 16 3 55:39 90:30
54 Amanda Dabbs_group COC 8 8 0  ? 82:19
Kelsey Breseman COC 0 0 0  NA DNF
Rosemary Tanksley COC 0 0 0  NA DNF
Team Bazzel COC 12 0 12  ? DNF
Kathy Forgrave COC 12 0 12  ? DNF
Ginny Allemann COC 12 0 12  ? DNF
Anton Sochenov_group COC 12 0 12  ? DNF

Menu

Result Status Codes

msp: missing punch
a control was skipped or taken out of order
dnf: did not finish
a control or set of controls at the end of the course were skipped; or you did not download
nc: not competing
the competitor is not eligible for standings, such as when running a second course
dq: disqualified
breaking competition rules, such as conferring with another competitor or entering an out of bounds area
ovt: overtime
returning after the course closure time
dns: did not start
the competitor did not start
<time>*
the star indicates course completion status was not reported and may be valid, msp, or dnf