Choose Your Adventure #3 – Dog Bones!


CHOOSE YOUR ADVENTURE

October 26, 2019 - Event Page

Meet Director: Jud Kelley
Course Designer(s): Patrick Nuss
Registration: Mary Zoppi, Melanie Davis, Shannon Cheng, Chris Milsted
Newcomer Instruction: Julia Morse, Ethan O’Connor
Finish: Ing Uhlin, Gina Nuss
Vetter: Olivier Baxa
Control Pickup: Olivier Baxa, Mary Swift, Jared Hopkins

Thank you to all volunteers for helping make this event a success!

 

Place name Short classlong Club Time Points Penalty Score
1 Will Enger CYA CYA COC 29:22 24 0 24
2 Dan Thrush CYA CYA COC 36:34 24 0 24
3 Shannon Cheng CYA CYA COC 36:42 24 0 24
4 Ing Uhlin CYA CYA COC 37:36 24 0 24
5 Matt Irwin CYA CYA COC 38:11 24 0 24
6 Keely Kinsman CYA CYA COC 38:26 24 0 24
7 Ryan Breseman CYA CYA COC 38:56 24 0 24
8 Christophe Delepine CYA CYA COC 38:58 24 0 24
9 Shrubbery_Group CYA CYA COC 40:25 24 0 24
10 Doug McCulloch CYA CYA COC 40:37 24 0 24
11 Andrew Mason_Group CYA CYA COC 42:15 24 0 24
12 David Enger CYA CYA COC 42:18 24 0 24
13 Mary Swift CYA CYA COC 42:26 24 0 24
14 TianZheng Wang Group CYA CYA COC 42:32 24 0 24
15 Kyle Hopkins CYA CYA COC 43:12 24 0 24
16 Brian Crawford CYA CYA COC 45:29 24 0 24
17 Anique Johnson CYA CYA COC 46:59 24 0 24
18 Akilah Austin CYA CYA None 48:49 24 0 24
19 Christian Whitmyre CYA CYA COC 50:30 24 0 24
20 Jared Hopkins CYA CYA COC 52:26 24 0 24
21 Kulikovy_Group CYA CYA COC 52:43 24 0 24
22 Joel McCulloch CYA CYA COC 53:04 24 0 24
23 Jeff Shomper CYA CYA COC 54:18 24 0 24
24 Joshua Austin CYA CYA None 55:40 24 0 24
25 Berry Teschlog CYA CYA COC 55:44 24 0 24
26 Katie Cortright CYA CYA None 58:13 24 0 24
27 Kate Lawson CYA CYA COC 60:03 24 0 24
28 Robin Nordberg CYA CYA COC 60:05 24 0 24
29 Katie Cook CYA CYA COC 61:48 24 0 24
30 Ken Knapp CYA CYA COC 67:15 24 0 24
31 Susan Luedeke CYA CYA COC 67:39 24 0 24
32 Dardan Kumi CYA CYA COC 68:26 24 0 24
33 Kathy Forgrave CYA CYA COC 68:40 24 0 24
34 Gwen Gutow CYA CYA COC 72:02 24 0 24
35 Gina Nuss CYA CYA COC 73:06 24 0 24
36 Rick Breseman CYA CYA COC 39:33 22 0 22
37 Richard Pleiss CYA CYA COC 52:18 22 0 22
38 Team Bazzel CYA CYA COC 52:29 22 0 22
39 Jill Brady CYA CYA COC 64:55 22 0 22
40 Olga Shustrova CYA CYA COC 70:43 22 0 22
41 Shaelyn Luzik CYA CYA None 73:25 22 0 22
42 Eileen Breseman CYA CYA COC 53:28 21 0 21
43 Ethan O’Connor CYA CYA COC 36:42 20 0 20
44 Olivier Baxa_Group CYA CYA COC 67:24 20 0 20
45 Antran-Jeff Churchill Group CYA CYA None 67:46 20 0 20
46 Christopher Garcia Group CYA CYA None 68:29 20 0 20
47 Robert Stratton CYA CYA COC 67:49 18 0 18
48 Nora Kumi CYA CYA COC 71:20 18 0 18
49 Leslie Nilan_Group CYA CYA COC 71:31 17 0 17
50 Kirill Vagin_Group CYA CYA COC 67:56 16 0 16
51 Laura Brown CYA CYA COC 71:26 16 0 16
52 Irene Cai CYA CYA None 74:34 16 0 16
53 Bethany Rentz CYA CYA COC 49:42 14 0 14
54 Team Puppy CYA CYA COC 82:17 22 -8 14
55 Bruce Christopherson CYA CYA COC 46:11 13 0 13
56 Arian Kumi CYA CYA COC 77:58 16 -3 13
57 Harvey Friedman CYA CYA COC 39:13 12 0 12
58 Team Moo CYA CYA COC 56:18 12 0 12
59 Carie Hoover Group CYA CYA None 56:48 12 0 12