2019-2020 Winter League #2 North SeaTac Park


WINTER LEAGUE

November 16, 2019 - Event Page

Thanks for your understanding today as we had three control units (143, 145, and 148) go missing at various times during the event. Many of you knew the proper thing to do – punch your map with the pin punch attached to the flag and keep going! If you’re listed as MSP (missing punch) here and don’t believe that’s correct, please reach out to Eric.

Meet Director: Jud Kelley
Course Designer(s): Ing Uhlin, Dave Tallent
Registration: Ardis Dull, Linnea Nasman, Eileen Breseman, Anique Johnson, Polly Ann Najarian, Sarah Keyt
Newcomer Instruction: Rick Breseman
Start: Jenny Conley, Katie Cook, Tiffany Albright, Karen Lefohn, Bob Forgrave, Ann Davis, julia morse, Robert Stratton, Jennifer Castelluccio, Randy Brasfield
Finish: Eric Jones, Debbie Newell, Olivier Baxa, Bethany Rentz, Duncan Albright Jr, Jared Hopkins
Control Pickup: Olivier Baxa, Corey Ford, Alana Baxter, Sue Kuestner
Crossing Guard: Dan Thrush, Keely Kinsman, Marjorie Stratton

Thank you to all volunteers for helping make this event a success!

Beginner

Pos. Name Club Time
1 Andrew Senase SPA 16:38
2 Valeria Goncharenko_Group None 19:19
3 Nicolle Sherwood None 21:16
4 Jonny Bingham_Group None 22:36
5 Randy Brasfield COC 23:55
6 Alex Hamling Group COC 25:07
7 Bert Danko_Group None 27:20
8 Liz DeLueuze_Group OAK 34:44
9 Laszlo Kismarton None 43:38

Menu

Adv Beginner

Pos. Name Club Time
1 Kaarel Toomet COC 22:39
2 Jenine Hoff None 37:42
3 Group Gruber COC 38:58
4 Julie Dries COC 39:53
5 Courtney Thomas COC 43:57
6 Matthew D_Group COC 46:29
7 Jim Vanden Brook_Group COC 48:48
8 Cheryl Rogers COC 50:29
9 Lissette Cummer_Group None 53:23
10 Alissa Osborne COC 55:09
11 Bert Donko None 62:28
12 Doris Balderrama_Group None 87:09
Robin Hardebeck COC msp 49:46
Matthew Albright HOM nc 51:49*
Irene Cai TYE nc 56:50*
Andrew Weygandt WMS nc 59:42*

Menu

Intermediate

Pos. Name Club Time
1 Jenny Conley COC 37:11
2 Dan Sibthorp COC 42:19
3 Ardis Dull COC 43:06
4 Bethany Rentz COC 46:30
5 Polly Ann Najarian COC 46:58
6 Sergio Vargas COC 49:17
7 Thomas Lanphear None 52:21
8 Emma-Lynn Racine_Group COC 54:04
9 Joshua Austin COC 54:45
10 Shari Brennecke COC 59:31
11 Jim Siscel COC 59:37
12 Olga Illarionova None 61:38
13 Don Atkinson COC 67:23
14 Brian Beach None 67:26
15 Matthew Spears COC 81:05
16 Chris Ramsborg_Group COC 85:56
17 Kaz Foster_Group None 91:39
18 Tabbatha Austin_Group COC 96:14
19 Liz Swift COC 101:28
20 Barbra Kirkland_Group COC 105:46
21 Carla Reynolds COC 108:57
22 Robert Stratton COC 111:13
23 Richard Bingham_Group COC 122:00
Mary OConnor COC dnf 91:56
Alex Klimecky JUA nc 40:09*
Jackson Dance TCO nc 45:58*
Elizabeth Vanden Brook ALC nc 64:07*
Eva Odderson FIN nc 72:29*

Menu

Short Adv

Pos. Name Club Time
1 Jesie Newsome None 41:52
2 David Enger COC 45:11
3 Sherri Brady COC 45:13
4 Bob Forgrave COC 51:02
5 Christian Whitmyre COC 51:54
6 Michal Furmanczyk COC 52:31
7 Barry Teschlog COC 52:40
8 Todd Osborne COC 52:57
9 Dave Dummeyer COC 54:04
10 Steve Anker COC 54:41
11 Cynthia Bartok COC 56:58
12 Katie Cook COC 58:52
13 Joel McCulloch COC 59:52
14 Corey Ford COC 60:46
15 Jerry Allmaras COC 61:46
16 Kean Williams COC 62:49
17 Stuart Bradshaw COC 63:00
18 Robert Glatzmayer COC 66:04
19 Susan Luedeke_Group COC 68:14
20 Deanta Kelly None 69:53
21 Paul Sanders None 71:05
22 Jennifer Castelluccio COC 71:53
23 Jeff Shomper COC 72:20
24 Tallie Menzie COC 73:51
25 Ken Knapp COC 81:01
26 Katie DeNiro None 82:37
27 Kathy Forgrave COC 88:56
28 Ryan Eaton_Group COC 89:48
29 Sally Dow_Group COC 101:06
30 Sarah Keyt COC 103:19
31 Ann Conto COC 106:21
32 Pete Maniccia COC 106:36
33 Tad Cornwell COC 108:38
34 Kathleen Turner_Group COC 109:10
35 Ellery Walsh_Group COC 117:07
36 Olga Shustrova COC 124:46
37 Katie Cortright COC 152:54
Eric Sandbo COC msp 77:01
Chris Milsted COC msp 84:19
Jeanne suchodolski COC msp 117:28
Jennifer Anker COC dnf 33:57
Benji Perin_Group None dnf 130:08
TianZheng Wang TYE nc 51:12*
Cora Buchholz EIN nc 97:08*
Daniel Sochenov RDE nc 104:16*

Menu

Long Adv Women

Pos. Name Club Time Score
1 Nina Potrebich COC 47:01 100
2 Julie Cassata COC 49:11 95
3 Rebecca Jensen COC 52:53 92
4 Natalya Roberts COC 54:03 90
5 Natalia Beketova COC 55:18 89
6 Anne Wilkinson COC 58:04 88
7 Debbie Newell COC 65:21 87
8 Sue Kuestner COC 66:02 86
9 Keely Kinsman COC 67:29 85
10 Shannon Cheng COC 70:29 84
11 Susan Halbach COC 72:57 83
12 Alana Baxter COC 75:57 82
13 Kate Byers-Jensen COC 80:38 81
14 Mary Swift COC 88:55 80
15 Wendy Tully-Gustafson COC 96:58 79
16 Mai Maki COC 104:39 78
17 Robin Nordberg COC 114:14 77
Marissa Roecks COC msp 53:07 0
Cristi Frank COC msp 67:00 0
Anique Johnson COC msp 71:22 0
Georgia Daniels None msp 82:44 0
Jessica Parker None msp 108:35 0
Annika Mihata OVL nc 48:45*
Jessica Colleran OVL nc 50:12*

Menu

Long Adv Group

Pos. Name Club Time
1 Andrew Mason_Group COC 52:44
2 Bryce Coble_Group None 55:44
3 Wolf Salad COC 74:07

Menu

Long Adv Men

Pos. Name Club Time Score
1 Will Enger COC 29:49 100
2 Peteris Ledins FRR 33:17 95
3 Nikolay Nachev COC 36:08 92
4 Eric Bone COC 37:18 90
5 Eric Jones COC 38:59 89
6 Bruce Christopherson COC 40:11 88
7 Patrick Nuss OK 40:59 87
8 Mack Malloch COC 42:15 86
9 Ethan O’Connor COC 42:40 85
10 Ian Jones COC 43:26 84
11 Ryan Breseman COC 44:46 83
12 James Roach COC 44:47 82
13 Brett Buchholz COC 46:04 81
14 Jonathan Olson COC 46:12 80
15 Tomas Vaisar COC 46:19 79
16 Glenn Rogers COC 47:12 78
17 Dan Thrush COC 48:01 77
18 Ott Toomet COC 49:50 76
19 Alex Bond COC 50:32 75
20 Christophe Delepine COC 52:42 74
21 Rick Breseman COC 53:04 73
22 Kyle Hadded-Fonda COC 54:47 72
23 Carl Walsh COC 55:25 71
24 Ryan Stueber None 58:30 70
25 Michael Spencer COC 58:54 69
26 Tyler Frederickson COC 60:52 68
27 Colin Ness COC 61:03 67
28 Dong McCulloch COC 61:46 66
29 Aaron Roberts COC 64:04 65
30 Brian Gruber COC 64:45 64
31 Greg Barnes COC 65:06 63
32 Alex Wirta COC 65:38 62
33 Andrew Schwans COC 66:29 61
34 Mike Rothmeyer COC 71:27 60
35 Ross Wildman None 72:48 59
36 Olivier Baxa COC 74:09 58
37 Bill Messing None 76:40 57
38 Patrick Kelly COC 79:18 56
39 Hugues Hoppe None 80:10 55
40 Richard Pleiss COC 108:44 54
Oyvind Naess COC msp 58:04 0
Nicholas Vanni LIB nc 45:31*

Menu

Elementary Girls

Pos. Name School Time Score
1 Paige Raker WMS 8:41 100
2 Leia Bradley BVM 19:29 95
3 Ashley Montes BVM 20:56 92
4 Sierra Frank VIN 21:57 90
5 Willow Tsalapatanis WMS 31:14 89
6 Emma Johnston STT 38:23 88
Tanvi Kohli WMS nc 30:18*

Menu

Elementary Boys

Pos. Name School Time Score
1 Matthew Albright HOM 7:35 100
2 Aidan Hopkins MON 8:42 95
3 Liam Lefohn ALC 8:45 92
4 Demetri Wingert BVM 8:46 90
5 Dashel Raker WMS 9:17 89
6 Mikhail Lavrov MLE 12:21 88
7 Silas Frank VIN 12:51 87
8 Jack Womack BVM 13:02 86
9 Yeechen Liu WMS 14:58 85
10 Christian Klein BVM 16:00 84
10 Andrew Weygandt WMS 16:00 84
12 Henry Bond CDR 17:09 82
13 Dominic Gonzalez BWW 17:24 81
14 Kirill Vagin SSE 18:37 80
15 Tucker Rupe CDR 20:38 79
16 Thomas Taylor STT 21:21 78
17 Max Figueroa BVM 22:44 77
18 Daniel Sochenov RDE 24:23 76
19 Sajal Trivedi BVM 25:45 75
20 Sully Rupe CDR 26:17 74
21 Samuel Alderton RCK 27:05 73
22 Jack Boyd STT 28:09 72
23 Remy Nichols BVM 31:29 71
24 Kenneth Chen STT 32:16 70
Logan Burdette LYE nc 35:07*
Mikelis Ledins RHE nc 46:24*

Menu

Middle School Girls

Pos. Name School Time Score
1 Sonja Larson OVL 17:57 100
2 Kazimira Yasinski BWW 18:16 95
3 Eva Odderson FIN 19:55 92
4 Cora Buchholz EIN 20:04 90
5 Abby Dorrough TCO 20:45 89
6 Elizabeth Vanden Brook ALC 22:13 88
7 Eila Patel BWW 22:47 87
8 Rebekah Albright HOM 24:09 86
9 Ursula Reed BWW 24:36 85
10 Nora Kumi PRV 28:50 84
11 Irene Cai TYE 43:34 83
12 Shirene Khandpur EAS 68:17 82
13 Twilight Cassidy BWW 95:22 81
Anika Blackman BWW dnf 57:17 0
Clara Sherwood STM nc 31:15*

Menu

Middle School Boys

Pos. Name School Time Score
1 Larson Buchholz EIN 12:14 100
2 Aiden Morrella EAS 12:23 95
3 Jackson Rupe STM 12:48 92
4 Peter Ingalsbe EIN 13:31 90
5 David Rogers KOP 14:18 89
6 Jackson Dance TCO 14:42 88
7 John Boland OVL 15:17 87
8 Hongyi Zhu EAS 16:13 86
9 Jeremy Suzuki EAS 16:26 85
10 Kieran O’Gorman FIN 17:27 84
11 Piers Emonds-Banfield ESM 19:07 83
12 Owen Mulder EIN 20:22 82
13 Jonathan Suzuki EAS 21:06 81
14 Cameron Kazimour ESM 22:06 80
15 Dutch McCluskey BWW 22:10 79
16 Jordan Dance TCO 22:16 78
17 Aage Bonnell BWW 22:53 77
18 Artur Jokela EAS 23:56 76
19 Owen Crumpacker ESM 24:15 75
20 Ryan Gradinaru EAS 24:57 74
21 Ka Hei (Adam) Poon EAS 27:31 73
22 Arian Kumi PRV 28:44 72
23 Ross O’Meara ESM 29:58 71
24 Bryce Winters TCO 32:05 70
25 Dardan Kumi PRV 34:04 69
26 Dashiell Conlen BWW 35:21 68
27 Conrad Johnson BWW 40:50 67
28 Ermolay Beketov LAW 43:29 66
29 Nikolas Hodge JAM 57:11 65
30 Yehia Hussein BWW 87:22 64
Ben Cooper STM msp 21:30 0
Hank Menzie TCO msp 28:29 0

Menu

JV Rookie Girls

Pos. Name School Time Score
1 Ava Skinner LIB 31:10 100
2 Ryan Croasdell LIB 32:10 95
3 Audrey Vega OAK 35:58 92
4 Sofia VanHuss LIB 41:36 90
5 Kylee Cosand LIB 43:05 89
6 Audrey Smith MSV 43:43 88
7 Natalie Stone OAK 46:40 87
8 Lizzie Nuttall OAK 62:56 86
9 Iris Caldwell MSV 66:08 85
10 Lillian Conto OAK 67:07 84
11 Emilee Eagleburger MSV 73:48 83
12 Rebecca Helland LIB 74:39 82
13 Sarah Peschek LIB 98:22 81
14 Meagan Dutton LIB 110:22 80
Kaili Williams BRE msp 70:34 0
Christal Barnes EVT msp 85:46 0
Elizabeth Ramos BRE msp 109:39 0
Aurora Baldwin LIB msp 123:53 0

Menu

JV Rookie Boys

Pos. Name School Time Score
1 Kota McCann EVT 22:39 100
2 Alex Lantis EVT 29:27 95
3 Christian Castro LIB 34:31 92
4 Elias Wiley OAK 34:33 90
5 Gary Norris EVT 34:40 89
6 Brylon Bullock MSV 34:41 88
7 Deidrick Escalera MSV 35:50 87
8 Jaden Eckstrom BRE 36:58 86
9 Seth Montero MSV 37:45 85
10 Justin Le LIB 39:24 84
11 Chase Doyal WMS 44:16 83
12 Connor Bales BRE 46:16 82
13 Tilden Keffeler BUS 49:28 81
14 Connor Caddeo OAK 59:45 80
15 John Thomas Turley BRE 68:30 79
16 Leviticus Pulliam OAK 70:35 78
17 Aiden Weaver BRE 74:34 77
18 Ivan Bourdon LIB 95:38 76
19 Angel Vivas SPA 151:38 75
Zachary Thomas TAH msp 35:34 0

Menu

Jr Varsity Girls

Pos. Name School Time Score
1 Zariah Lynn Zosel TAH 29:13 100
2 Akilah Austin BRE 37:29 95
3 Erin Borne SKT 38:14 92
4 Violet Raker WMS 39:36 90
5 Skyla Bracken BRE 41:56 89
6 Sophia Shomper RAV 42:54 88
7 Alexandra Lanphear TAH 45:16 87
8 Sarah Bernhard LIB 46:21 86
9 Dani Widdows LIB 50:02 85
10 Amber Mckenzie MSV 53:23 84
11 Kyrie Finley OAK 57:32 83
12 Meera Kohli WMS 58:30 82
13 Zahava Flores-Villatoro EVT 68:36 81
14 Taylor Le LIB 71:26 80
15 Grace Tuttle TAH 81:39 79
16 Irene Miller LIB 83:15 78
17 Cheyenne Vega OAK 97:53 77
18 Khanh Dao LIB 98:53 76
19 Olivia Scott LIB 105:23 75
20 Ivory Adams SKT 115:15 74
21 Jasmin Mueller SKT 130:43 73
22 Jenna Stevens SKT 144:43 72
Kaia Lefohn ALC msp 36:05 0
Aubree Winters TAH msp 52:56 0
Mathea Lorraine Caole LIB msp 145:40 0
Maxine Jung BRE dnf –:– 0

Menu

Jr Varsity Boys

Pos. Name School Time Score
1 Corben Jamerson TAH 24:55 100
2 Jack Barkley TAH 28:07 95
3 Justin Bond TAH 30:19 92
4 Benjamin Conley TAH 30:54 90
5 Brian Castelluccio TAH 34:17 89
6 Tanner Hackerott OAK 34:19 88
7 Stephen Malone BRE 36:17 87
8 Yash Buddhdeo TAH 39:04 86
9 Ryan Hoff LIB 42:20 85
10 Carter Schafer BUS 42:54 84
11 Riley Noll JUA 43:19 83
12 Peyton Horn OAK 43:36 82
13 Roderick Thompson BRE 44:07 81
14 William Pizzica TAH 44:43 80
15 Samuel Jeremica LIB 45:11 79
16 Morgan Noll JUA 45:20 78
17 Khoi Tran SPA 49:39 77
18 Christopher Baham LIB 53:29 76
19 Jeremiah Leetham OAK 56:28 75
20 Colby Van Ry LIB 56:40 74
21 Austin Hardebeck TAH 57:39 73
22 Nicholas Nelson BRE 62:17 72
23 Adam Rose SPA 65:30 71
24 Brendan Bullock MSV 68:49 70
25 Darren Lowery OAK 71:05 69
26 Dylan Salus OAK 76:39 68
27 Varian Ferrell SKT 76:52 67
28 Thomas Bennett LIB 81:49 66
29 Zachary Herring SKT 88:24 65
30 Thomas Le LIB 101:49 64
31 Paul Dutton LIB 104:03 63
32 Joe Jury LIB 109:43 62
Ethan Macaluso OAK msp 32:41 0
Jared Goodman OVL msp 38:42 0
Christopher Vanden Brook ALC msp 41:10 0
Kyle Hopkins GAR msp 43:26 0
William Heiser SKT dnf 68:24 0

Menu

Varsity Girls

Pos. Name School Time Score
1 Zoe Sibthorp WMS 32:42 100
2 Annika Mihata OVL 34:49 95
3 Jessica Colleran OVL 36:45 92
4 Megan Wong JUA 43:27 90
5 Laura Anker JUA 57:26 89
6 Catherine Lirtsman LAK 58:41 88
7 Tara Osborne JUA 64:44 87

Menu

Varsity Boys

Pos. Name School Time Score
1 Benjamin Brady TAH 25:32 100
2 Shane Conley TAH 26:41 95
3 Daniel Castelluccio TAH 30:34 92
4 Victor Javadoff KAM 34:14 90
5 Nicholas Javadoff KAM 36:36 89
6 Alex Klimecky JUA 39:19 88
7 Niels Christoffersen BUS 39:30 87
8 Joshua Colleran OVL 40:34 86
9 Jay Beeman LIB 40:52 85
10 TianZheng Wang TYE 42:53 84
11 Mason Hane EVT 50:15 83
12 Fabio Vargas TAH 50:19 82
13 Bryce Merritt GAR 50:48 81
14 Riley Zappen SKT 51:29 80
15 Sam Peek OAK 51:58 79
16 Riley Emerson EVT 60:28 78
17 Emmett Barnes ROO 70:05 77
18 Michael Maxwell OAK 76:41 76
Nicholas Vanni LIB msp 46:29 0
Connor Lynch ING msp 49:30 0
Luke Menzie TAH msp 52:54 0

Menu

Intercoll Women

Pos. Name School Time Score
1 Audrey Javadoff UWS 56:50 100
2 Laurel Glatzmayer UWS 73:52 95

Menu

Intercoll Men

Pos. Name School Time Score
1 Mathew Rogers UWS 40:32 100
2 Curtis Anderson UWS 44:25 95
David Vaisar UWS msp 49:47 0

Menu

Middle School Teams

Place Points School / Name Finish
1 280 Einstein Middle School (EIN) 100% (4 of 4)
100 Larson Buchholz (EIN) 12:14
90 Cora Buchholz (EIN) 20:04
90 Peter Ingalsbe (EIN) 13:31
2 267 Brightwater Waldorf (BWW) 90% (9 of 10)
95 Kazimira Yasinski (BWW) 18:16
87 Eila Patel (BWW) 22:47
85 Ursula Reed (BWW) 24:36
3 266 Environmental & Adventure School (EAS) 100% (8 of 8)
95 Aiden Morrella (EAS) 12:23
86 Hongyi Zhu (EAS) 16:13
85 Jeremy Suzuki (EAS) 16:26
4 255 Tahoma Co-Op (TCO) 80% (4 of 5)
89 Abby Dorrough (TCO) 20:45
88 Jackson Dance (TCO) 14:42
78 Jordan Dance (TCO) 22:16
5 238 Eagle Staff Middle School (ESM) 100% (4 of 4)
83 Piers Emonds-Banfield (ESM) 19:07
80 Cameron Kazimour (ESM) 22:06
75 Owen Crumpacker (ESM) 24:15
6 225 Peace River Homeschool (PRV) 100% (3 of 3)
84 Nora Kumi (PRV) 28:50
72 Arian Kumi (PRV) 28:44
69 Dardan Kumi (PRV) 34:04
7 187 Overlake (OVL) 100% (2 of 2)
100 Sonja Larson (OVL) 17:57
87 John Boland (OVL) 15:17
8 176 Finn Hill Middle School (FIN) 100% (2 of 2)
92 Eva Odderson (FIN) 19:55
84 Kieran O’Gorman (FIN) 17:27
9 92 Summit Trails Middle School (STM) 50% (1 of 2)
92 Jackson Rupe (STM) 12:48
10 89 Kopachuck Middle School (KOP) 100% (1 of 1)
89 David Rogers (KOP) 14:18
11 88 Attic Learning Community (ALC) 100% (1 of 1)
88 Elizabeth Vanden Brook (ALC) 22:13
12 86 Home School (HOM) 100% (1 of 1)
86 Rebekah Albright (HOM) 24:09
13 83 Tyee Middle School (TYE) 100% (1 of 1)
83 Irene Cai (TYE) 43:34
14 66 Lawton Elementary (LAW) 100% (1 of 1)
66 Ermolay Beketov (LAW) 43:29
15 65 Jane Addams Middle (JAM) 100% (1 of 1)
65 Nikolas Hodge (JAM) 57:11

Menu

JV Rookie Teams

Place Points School / Name Finish
1 287 Liberty (LIB) 90% (10 of 11)
100 Ava Skinner (LIB) 31:10
95 Ryan Croasdell (LIB) 32:10
92 Christian Castro (LIB) 34:31
2 284 Everett (EVT) 75% (3 of 4)
100 Kota McCann (EVT) 22:39
95 Alex Lantis (EVT) 29:27
89 Gary Norris (EVT) 34:40
3 269 Oak Harbor (OAK) 100% (7 of 7)
92 Audrey Vega (OAK) 35:58
90 Elias Wiley (OAK) 34:33
87 Natalie Stone (OAK) 46:40
4 263 Marysville (MSV) 100% (6 of 6)
88 Audrey Smith (MSV) 43:43
88 Brylon Bullock (MSV) 34:41
87 Deidrick Escalera (MSV) 35:50
5 247 Bremerton (BRE) 66% (4 of 6)
86 Jaden Eckstrom (BRE) 36:58
82 Connor Bales (BRE) 46:16
79 John Thomas Turley (BRE) 68:30
6 83 Woodinville-Montessori (WMS) 100% (1 of 1)
83 Chase Doyal (WMS) 44:16
7 81 The Bush School (BUS) 100% (1 of 1)
81 Tilden Keffeler (BUS) 49:28
8 75 Spanaway (SPA) 100% (1 of 1)
75 Angel Vivas (SPA) 151:38
9 0 Tahoma (TAH) 0% (0 of 1)

Menu

JV Girls Teams

Place Points School / Name Finish
1 266 Tahoma (TAH) 75% (3 of 4)
100 Zariah Lynn Zosel (TAH) 29:13
87 Alexandra Lanphear (TAH) 45:16
79 Grace Tuttle (TAH) 81:39
2 251 Liberty (LIB) 85% (6 of 7)
86 Sarah Bernhard (LIB) 46:21
85 Dani Widdows (LIB) 50:02
80 Taylor Le (LIB) 71:26
3 239 South Kitsap (SKT) 100% (4 of 4)
92 Erin Borne (SKT) 38:14
74 Ivory Adams (SKT) 115:15
73 Jasmin Mueller (SKT) 130:43
4 184 Bremerton (BRE) 66% (2 of 3)
95 Akilah Austin (BRE) 37:29
89 Skyla Bracken (BRE) 41:56
5 172 Woodinville-Montessori (WMS) 100% (2 of 2)
90 Violet Raker (WMS) 39:36
82 Meera Kohli (WMS) 58:30
6 160 Oak Harbor (OAK) 100% (2 of 2)
83 Kyrie Finley (OAK) 57:32
77 Cheyenne Vega (OAK) 97:53
7 88 Raisbeck Aviation (RAV) 100% (1 of 1)
88 Sophia Shomper (RAV) 42:54
8 84 Marysville (MSV) 100% (1 of 1)
84 Amber Mckenzie (MSV) 53:23
9 81 Everett (EVT) 100% (1 of 1)
81 Zahava Flores-Villatoro (EVT) 68:36
10 0 Attic Learning Community (ALC) 0% (0 of 1)

Menu

JV Boys Teams

Place Points School / Name Finish
1 287 Tahoma (TAH) 100% (8 of 8)
100 Corben Jamerson (TAH) 24:55
95 Jack Barkley (TAH) 28:07
92 Justin Bond (TAH) 30:19
2 245 Oak Harbor (OAK) 83% (5 of 6)
88 Tanner Hackerott (OAK) 34:19
82 Peyton Horn (OAK) 43:36
75 Jeremiah Leetham (OAK) 56:28
3 240 Bremerton (BRE) 100% (3 of 3)
87 Stephen Malone (BRE) 36:17
81 Roderick Thompson (BRE) 44:07
72 Nicholas Nelson (BRE) 62:17
4 240 Liberty (LIB) 100% (8 of 8)
85 Ryan Hoff (LIB) 42:20
79 Samuel Jeremica (LIB) 45:11
76 Christopher Baham (LIB) 53:29
5 161 Juanita (JUA) 100% (2 of 2)
83 Riley Noll (JUA) 43:19
78 Morgan Noll (JUA) 45:20
6 148 Spanaway (SPA) 100% (2 of 2)
77 Khoi Tran (SPA) 49:39
71 Adam Rose (SPA) 65:30
7 132 South Kitsap (SKT) 66% (2 of 3)
67 Varian Ferrell (SKT) 76:52
65 Zachary Herring (SKT) 88:24
8 84 The Bush School (BUS) 100% (1 of 1)
84 Carter Schafer (BUS) 42:54
9 70 Marysville (MSV) 100% (1 of 1)
70 Brendan Bullock (MSV) 68:49
10 0 Attic Learning Community (ALC) 0% (0 of 1)
10 0 Garfield (GAR) 0% (0 of 1)
10 0 Overlake (OVL) 0% (0 of 1)

Menu

Varsity Girls Teams

Place Points School / Name Finish
1 266 Juanita (JUA) 100% (3 of 3)
90 Megan Wong (JUA) 43:27
89 Laura Anker (JUA) 57:26
87 Tara Osborne (JUA) 64:44
2 187 Overlake (OVL) 100% (2 of 2)
95 Annika Mihata (OVL) 34:49
92 Jessica Colleran (OVL) 36:45
3 100 Woodinville-Montessori (WMS) 100% (1 of 1)
100 Zoe Sibthorp (WMS) 32:42
4 88 Lakeside (LAK) 100% (1 of 1)
88 Catherine Lirtsman (LAK) 58:41

Menu

Varsity Boys Teams

Place Points School / Name Finish
1 287 Tahoma (TAH) 80% (4 of 5)
100 Benjamin Brady (TAH) 25:32
95 Shane Conley (TAH) 26:41
92 Daniel Castelluccio (TAH) 30:34
2 179 Kamiak (KAM) 100% (2 of 2)
90 Victor Javadoff (KAM) 34:14
89 Nicholas Javadoff (KAM) 36:36
3 161 Everett (EVT) 100% (2 of 2)
83 Mason Hane (EVT) 50:15
78 Riley Emerson (EVT) 60:28
4 155 Oak Harbor (OAK) 100% (2 of 2)
79 Sam Peek (OAK) 51:58
76 Michael Maxwell (OAK) 76:41
5 88 Juanita (JUA) 100% (1 of 1)
88 Alex Klimecky (JUA) 39:19
6 87 The Bush School (BUS) 100% (1 of 1)
87 Niels Christoffersen (BUS) 39:30
7 86 Overlake (OVL) 100% (1 of 1)
86 Joshua Colleran (OVL) 40:34
8 85 Liberty (LIB) 50% (1 of 2)
85 Jay Beeman (LIB) 40:52
9 84 Tyee Middle School (TYE) 100% (1 of 1)
84 TianZheng Wang (TYE) 42:53
10 81 Garfield (GAR) 100% (1 of 1)
81 Bryce Merritt (GAR) 50:48
11 80 South Kitsap (SKT) 100% (1 of 1)
80 Riley Zappen (SKT) 51:29
12 77 Roosevelt (ROO) 100% (1 of 1)
77 Emmett Barnes (ROO) 70:05
13 0 Inglemoor (ING) 0% (0 of 1)

Menu

Result Status Codes

msp: missing punch
a control was skipped or taken out of order
dnf: did not finish
a control or set of controls at the end of the course were skipped
nc: not competing
the competitor is not eligible for standings, such as when running a second course
dq: disqualified
breaking competition rules, such as conferring with another competitor or entering an out of bounds area
ovt: overtime
returning after the course closure time
dns: did not start
the competitor did not start
<time>*
the star indicates course completion status was not reported and may be valid, msp, or dnf