2019-2020 Winter League #1 – Magnuson Park


WINTER LEAGUE

November 2, 2019 - Event Page

Meet Director: Jud Kelley
Course Designer(s): Pat Kelly, Chris Whitmyre
Epunch: Debbie Newell, Gina Nuss
Registration: Eileen Breseman, Jenny Conley, Sarah Keyt, Linnea Nasman
Form runner: Christian Albright, Olivier Baxa
Newcomer Instruction: Bruce  Christopherson, Linnea Nasman
Start: Duncan Albright, Jr., Randy Brasfield, Jennifer Castelluccio, Shannon Cheng, Katie Cook, Will Enger, Bob Forgrave, Ethan O’Connor, Rebeccah Stratton, Robert Stratton
Finish: Christophe Delepine, Bethany Rentz
First Aid: Jared Hopkins, Robin Nordberg
Info Tent: Rick Breseman, Ardis Dull
Control Pickup: Alana Baxter, Anique Johnson, Keely Kinsman, Ing Uhlin

Thank you to all volunteers for helping make this event a success!

See splits by course on Attackpoint!

Winter Series (Public)

Beginner (1.2k, 10 controls, 15m climb)

Pos. Name Club Time
1 Lauren Fryhle None 13:40
2 Isabella Olson COC 14:11
3 Steve Daylong Group None 15:46
4 Jaime Lin-Yu None 20:21
5 Mikhail Lavrov None 22:00
6 Randy Brasfield COC 22:01
7 Alex Hamling COC 24:35
8 Marc Deleuze None 30:42
9 Fjola Nuss COC 57:18
Irene Cai TYE nc 30:34*

Menu

Adv Beginner (2.1k, 14 controls, 15m climb)

Pos. Name Club Time
1 Corrin Stratton COC 27:00
2 Sam Comstocc COC 29:12
3 Rebeccah Stratton COC 31:04
4 Katherine Long None 31:05
5 Cheryl Rogers COC 34:40
6 Diane Vanden Brook COC 35:29
7 Terry Dries Group None 37:27
8 Ken Efta group None 37:59
9 Tabbatha Austin COC 38:45
10 Brian Beach COC 41:00
11 Brian Gruber Family COC 42:45
12 Jeanne Suchodolski COC 43:27
13 Courtney Thomas COC 46:18
14 Power Striders COC 52:06
15 Louis Ham COC 52:10
16 Gavin Woody COC 55:54
17 Summer Hardebeck MVM 56:50
18 Jerry Dries None 61:11
Aidan Hopkins MON nc 34:13*
Andrew Weygandt WMS nc 39:28*
Daniel Sochenov RDE nc 86:12*

Menu

Intermediate (2.6k, 15 controls, 20m climb)

Pos. Name Club Time
1 Dave Beeman COC 31:51
2 Seth Kramer COC 32:44
3 Group Forsmann COC 36:12
4 Annabelle Gould None 37:19
5 Bethany Rentz COC 37:23
6 Jenny Conley COC 41:05
7 Jennifer Anken COC 47:34
8 Maastau Cummer group None 48:21
9 Jamie Fox COC 49:08
10 Jim Siscel COC 52:11
11 Thomas Lanphear COC 52:17
12 Harvey Friedman COC 52:43
13 Gwen Gutow COC 53:56
14 Rachel Schober_Group None 54:44
15 Joshua Austin COC 54:57
16 Nancy Gibson COC 61:03
17 Sheryl Beeman Group COC 61:32
18 Arbella Bet-Shlimon COC 61:48
19 Amanda Bingham COC 63:30
20 Steven Frederickson_Group COC 74:18
21 Chris Ramsborg COC 74:33
22 Barbara Kirkland_Group COC 75:29
23 Rosa Patricia Castellanos COC 78:24
24 Ann Pottharst COC 90:27
Sergio Vargas COC msp 36:38
Ionut Gradinaru COC msp 58:47
Leslie Nilan COC msp 113:21
Robert Stratton COC dnf 58:08

Menu

Short Advanced (4.1k, 19 controls, 45m climb)

Pos. Name Club Time
1 Cynthia Bartok COC 45:48
2 Todd Osborne COC 47:20
3 Sherri Brady COC 48:00
4 Ken Anderson COC 49:00
5 Gina Nuss COC 51:39
6 Jennifer Castelluccio COC 54:35
7 Bob Forgrave COC 54:49
8 Steve Anken COC 54:52
9 Olga Shustrova COC 55:10
10 Kean Williams COC 55:50
11 Howard Becker COC 59:59
12 Dan Sibthorp COC 63:27
13 David Enger COC 64:35
14 Kirk Devine COC 64:46
15 Robin Nordberg COC 66:04
16 Andrea Hoover_Group COC 66:07
17 Paul Sonders None 66:57
18 Tallie Menzie COC 68:47
19 Ardis Dull COC 72:12
20 Polly Ann Najarian COC 73:43
21 Ken Knapp COC 76:32
22 Eric Sandbo COC 77:37
23 Katie Cook COC 77:48
24 Rich Pleiss COC 79:33
25 Kathleen Turner Group COC 88:16
26 Sarah Keyt COC 92:49
27 Ann Conte COC 95:32
28 Jeanne Suchodolski COC 98:53
29 Tad Cornwell COC 99:34
30 Peter Maniccia COC 101:03
31 Jill Brady COC 102:27
32 Sally Dow COC 106:08
33 Andy Roberts CROC 111:31
34 Katie Cortright COC 127:00
35 Liz Swift COC 155:48
36 Laura Brown COC 158:24
37 Colin Drake None 158:25
38 Melinda Schneider None 164:13
39 Mary O’Connor COC 165:21
Dean Neshem None msp 105:57
Team Moo COC dnf 74:14
Don Atkinson COC dnf 89:51
Cora Buchholz EIN nc 79:19*

Menu

Long Advanced (5.4k, 20 controls, 55m climb)

Women

Pos. Name Club Time Score
1 Nina Potrebich COC 43:06 100
2 Ing Uhlin COC 46:51 95
3 Shannon Cheng COC 52:42 92
4 Julie Cassata COC 54:26 90
5 Keely Kinsman COC 55:03 89
6 Alana Baxter COC 55:55 88
7 Anique Johnson COC 56:47 87
8 Mary Swift COC 58:08 86
9 Marissa Roecks COC 59:01 85
10 Nancy Devine COC 59:25 84
11 Rebecca Jensen COC 60:01 83
12 Debbie Newell COC 67:01 82
13 Natalya Roberts COC 67:36 81
14 Susan Halbach COC 69:21 80
15 Wendy Tully-Gustafson COC 75:20 79
16 Anne Wilkinson COC 76:07 78
17 Kate Byers-Jensen COC 77:28 77
18 Anna Kulikova COC 79:09 76
19 Katie McGee COC 81:46 75

Menu

Group

Pos. Name Club Time
1 Andrew Mason_Group COC 51:42
2 Ben Brumback_Group COC 63:20
3 Jessica Parker_Group None 80:37
4 Karen Howard group COC 82:17
5 Team Bazzel COC 85:37
6 Wolf Salad COC 113:42

Menu

Men

Pos. Name Club Time Score
1 Peteris Ledins FRR 31:48 100
2 Dusty Caseria COC 32:43 95
3 Will Enger COC 33:48 92
4 Eric Bone COC 36:20 90
5 Eric Jones COC 38:07 89
6 Nikolay Nachev COC 38:13 88
7 Matt Baughman COC 38:43 87
8 Curtis Anderson COC 40:16 86
9 Dan Thrush COC 43:04 85
10 Anton Lavrov COC 43:15 84
11 Ethan O’Connor COC 43:33 83
12 Bruce Christopherson COC 43:34 82
13 Brett Buchholz COC 43:48 81
14 Ott Toomet COC 43:55 80
15 Ryan Breseman COC 45:03 79
16 Mack Malloch COC 46:17 78
17 Brian Gruber COC 46:36 77
18 Cameron Devine COC 46:39 76
19 Glenn Rogers COC 46:46 75
20 Jonathan Olson COC 47:00 74
21 Rick Breseman COC 52:27 73
22 Mark Polyakov None 52:48 72
23 Tomas Vaisar COC 53:17 71
24 Alex Bond COC 53:22 70
25 Greg Gibson COC 53:46 69
26 Christophe Delepine COC 54:38 68
27 Kyle Hadded-Fonda COC 54:43 67
28 Michael Spencer COC 54:45 66
29 Stefan Quan COC 55:07 65
30 Brian Crawford COC 55:27 64
31 Andrew Schwans COC 58:21 63
32 Olivier Baxa COC 59:19 62
33 Tyler Frederickson COC 59:42 61
34 Mike Rothemyer COC 60:26 60
35 James Roach COC 61:17 59
36 Aaron Roberts COC 62:54 58
37 David Frerichs COC 63:17 57
38 Oyvind Naess COC 63:32 56
39 Colin Ness COC 65:43 55
40 Carl Walsh COC 66:10 54
41 Greg Barnes COC 77:50 53
42 David Tallent None 82:30 52
Ryan Stueber None msp 52:22 0
Victor Javadoff KAM nc 24:57*
TianZheng Wang TYE nc 84:08*

Menu

Elementary Girls (1.2k, 10 controls, 15m climb)

Pos. Name School Time Score
1 Paige Raker WMS 13:32 100
2 Leia Bradley BVM 19:14 95
3 Tanvi Kohli WMS 21:41 92
4 Anna Boss WMS 27:30 90
5 Emily Ledina RHE 31:12 89
6 Emma Johnston STT 32:36 88
7 Willow Tsalapatanis WMS 39:52 87
8 Medjugorje Anderson STT 51:23 86
9 Ashley Montes BVM 53:48 85

Menu

Elementary Boys (1.2k, 10 controls, 15m climb)

Pos. Name School Time Score
1 Andrew Weygandt WMS 10:17 100
2 Matthew Albright HOM 10:24 95
3 Liam Lefohn ALC 11:08 92
4 Aidan Hopkins MON 11:17 90
5 Dashel Raker WMS 11:38 89
6 Henry Bond CDR 14:20 88
7 Gavin Kovacs SHA 16:54 87
8 Karl Kenney CAS 19:06 86
9 Jayden Walker CAS 22:15 85
10 Jack Womack BVM 26:08 84
11 Christian Klein BVM 28:37 83
12 Giovanni Driano STT 30:50 82
13 Kirill Vagin SSE 32:06 81
14 Daniel Sochenov RDE 33:25 80
15 Samuel Alderton RCK 36:18 79
16 Kenneth Chen STT 37:21 78
17 Yeechen Liu WMS 37:58 77
18 Drew Patel STT 44:04 76
19 Max Figueroa BVM 75:38 75
Demetri Wingert BVM msp 31:46 0
Sajal Trivedi BVM msp 53:04 0
Jay Singh BVM msp 69:57 0

Menu

Middle School Girls (1.8k, 12 controls, 15m climb)

Pos. Name School Time Score
1 Rebekah Albright HOM 19:13 100
2 Cora Buchholz EIN 20:14 95
3 Kazimira Yasinski BWW 24:26 92
4 Sonja Larson OVL 26:38 90
5 Lucile Chavet EAS 27:45 89
6 Clara Sherwood STM 28:35 88
7 Eila Patel BWW 28:44 87
8 Elizabeth Kovacs MVM 30:31 86
9 Abby Dorrough TCO 34:27 85
10 Ursula Reed BWW 34:44 84
11 Cate Oemig EAS 36:46 83
12 Audrey Turpin EAS 41:56 82
13 Nora Kumi PRV 51:40 81
14 Anna Comstock EAS 78:00 80
Irene Cai TYE msp 91:17 0

Menu

Middle School Boys (1.8k, 12 controls, 15m climb)

Pos. Name School Time Score
1 Larson Buchholz EIN 14:22 100
2 Ben Cooper STM 15:45 95
3 Peter Ingalsbe EIN 17:22 92
4 Jeremy Suzuki EAS 19:12 90
5 Aiden Morrella EAS 19:17 89
6 Jackson Rupe STM 19:31 88
7 Piers Emonds-Banfield ESM 23:08 87
8 John Boland OVL 23:17 86
9 Arian Kumi PRV 23:39 85
10 Ben Dolby MVM 24:12 84
11 Dashiell Conlen BWW 26:57 83
12 Trevor O’Gorman FIN 27:05 82
13 Ryan Gradinaru EAS 27:45 81
14 Hongyi Zhu EAS 28:01 80
15 Ka Hei (Adam) Poon EAS 28:14 79
16 Rowan Foster ESM 30:26 78
17 Jackson Dance TCO 31:35 77
18 Milo Hannum BWW 31:38 76
19 Artur Jokela EAS 33:37 75
20 Andres Vargas MVM 34:59 74
21 Jonathan Suzuki EAS 36:34 73
22 Hank Menzie TCO 36:47 72
23 Jordan Dance TCO 38:03 71
24 Dutch McCluskey BWW 38:32 70
25 Jackson Kenney ESM 39:15 69
26 Owen Crumpacker ESM 40:48 68
27 Aage Bonnell BWW 41:36 67
28 Owen Mulder EIN 44:15 66
29 Conrad Johnson BWW 52:50 65
30 Shyam Srinivasan WMS 57:43 64
31 Shrey Goel EAS 57:57 63
32 Bryce Winters TCO 64:06 62
Ross O’Meara ESM msp 30:37 0
Cameron Kazimour ESM msp 34:00 0
Dardan Kumi PRV msp 35:06 0
Isaac Fox MVM dnf 20:30 0

Menu

JV Rookie Girls (2.1k, 14 controls, 15m climb)

Pos. Name School Time Score
1 Emily Lew LIB 20:32 100
2 Lillian Conto OAK 26:06 95
3 Alex Lantis EVT 26:48 92
4 Rebecca Helland LIB 31:18 90
5 Audrey Smith MSV 35:16 89
6 Iris Caldwell MSV 39:21 88
7 Sofia VanHuss LIB 56:43 87
8 Ava Skinner LIB 57:52 86
9 Lizzie Nuttall OAK 68:09 85
10 Emilee Eagleburger MSV 88:38 84
11 Jailynne Caba Dejuan BRE 113:28 83
12 Elizabeth Ramos BRE 128:09 82
13 Kylee Cosand LIB 133:36 81
Kaili Williams BRE msp 107:26 0

Menu

JV Rookie Boys (2.1k, 14 controls, 15m climb)

Pos. Name School Time Score
1 Tane Koh WMS 17:33 100
2 Carter Schafer BUS 19:55 95
3 Tilden Keffeler BUS 23:28 92
4 Samuel Jeremica LIB 25:51 90
5 Jaden Eckstrom BRE 27:42 89
6 Gary Norris EVT 27:51 88
7 Deidrick Escalera MSV 28:19 87
8 Connor Caddeo OAK 28:25 86
9 Morgan Noll JUA 28:38 85
10 Victor Zarate OAK 29:22 84
11 Zachary Thomas TAH 32:46 83
12 Seth Montero MSV 34:12 82
13 Elias Wiley OAK 41:38 81
14 Riley Noll JUA 43:58 80
15 Anthony Guzman EVT 44:51 79
16 Connor Bales BRE 45:52 78
17 John Thomas Turley BRE 45:53 77
18 Chase Doyal WMS 49:32 76
19 Brylon Bullock MSV 54:15 75
20 Aiden Weaver BRE 68:01 74
21 Paul Dutton LIB 73:12 73
22 Angel Vivas SPA 131:28 72
Kota McCann EVT msp 28:16 0

Menu

Jr Varsity Girls (2.6k, 15 controls, 20m climb)

Pos. Name School Time Score
1 Zariah Lynn Zosel TAH 28:31 100
2 Kaia Lefohn ALC 28:36 95
3 Taylor Sibthorp WMS 37:47 92
4 Violet Raker WMS 38:05 90
5 Kyrie Finley OAK 42:03 89
6 Alexandra Lanphear TAH 42:27 88
7 Meera Kohli WMS 42:48 87
8 Sarah Bernhard LIB 46:02 86
9 Erin Borne SKT 48:38 85
10 Akilah Austin BRE 50:09 84
11 Aubree Winters TAH 51:55 83
12 Irene Miller LIB 52:45 82
13 Taylor Le LIB 53:21 81
14 Kaitlin Buzzard SPA 63:25 80
15 Amber Mckenzie MSV 64:57 79
16 Olivia Scott LIB 66:59 78
17 Khanh Dao LIB 69:27 77
18 Jenna Jergensen TAH 70:25 76
19 Cheyenne Vega OAK 71:31 75
20 Skyla Bracken BRE 77:13 74
21 Kaitlyn Fox TAH 81:30 73
22 Maxine Jung BRE 91:28 72
23 Zahava Flores-Villatoro EVT 104:07 71
24 Natalie Stone OAK 104:26 70
25 Jasmin Mueller SKT 171:55 69
Ivory Adams SKT msp 162:47 0
Aurora Baldwin LIB dnf 70:18 0
Cheyenne Watkins SPA dnf 98:43 0
Audrey Vega OAK dnf –:– 0

Menu

Jr Varsity Boys (2.5k, 16 controls, 20m climb)

Pos. Name School Time Score
1 Elias Lopez Dalla Nora LAK 26:23 100
2 Jack Barkley TAH 28:09 95
3 Christopher Vanden Brook ALC 28:24 92
4 Justin Bond TAH 32:23 90
5 Nick Jeschke BUS 33:50 89
6 Adam Rose SPA 34:08 88
7 Benjamin Conley TAH 35:31 87
8 Kyle Hopkins GAR 36:02 86
9 Yash Buddhdeo TAH 36:14 85
10 Jeremiah Leetham OAK 38:20 84
11 Tanner Hackerott OAK 39:01 83
12 William Pizzica TAH 40:42 82
13 Brendan Bullock MSV 42:39 81
14 Corben Jamerson TAH 43:12 80
15 Khoi Tran SPA 43:37 79
16 Geoffory Stipe JUA 44:14 78
17 Darren Lowery OAK 45:07 77
18 Benjamin Weller SKT 48:09 76
19 Nathan Booth BRE 49:46 75
20 Thomas Carman OAK 50:45 74
21 Jack Dolby TAH 51:37 73
22 Roderick Thompson BRE 52:02 72
23 Ryan Hoff LIB 52:14 71
24 Salvador Tirado OAK 52:28 70
25 Israel Kamau SPA 54:12 69
26 Brian Castelluccio TAH 56:15 68
27 Lance Blakely TAH 57:08 67
28 Joe Jury LIB 57:22 66
29 Greg Ginther EVT 58:01 65
30 Thomas Bennett LIB 59:10 64
31 Christopher Baham LIB 60:47 63
32 Austin Hardebeck TAH 61:13 62
33 Colby Van Ry LIB 61:48 61
34 Rodgie Oliver BRE 63:16 60
35 Stephen Malone BRE 64:12 59
36 Dylan Salus OAK 70:18 58
37 Raith Antonio SPA 70:20 57
38 Evan Rosenfelt LIB 71:50 56
39 Peyton Horn OAK 74:15 55
40 Nicholas Nelson BRE 77:13 54
41 Ethan Macaluso OAK 78:43 53
42 William Heiser SKT 95:31 52
43 Leviticus Pulliam OAK 96:26 51
44 Thomas Le LIB 106:58 50
45 Zachary Herring SKT 115:02 49
46 Justin Le LIB 125:58 48
47 Varian Ferrell SKT 140:50 47

Menu

Varsity Girls (3.6k, 16 controls, 25m climb)

Pos. Name School Time Score
1 Zoe Sibthorp WMS 33:45 100
2 Ariana Olson JUA 36:23 95
3 Megan Wong JUA 43:30 92
4 Catherine Lirtsman LAK 44:09 90
5 Tara Osborne JUA 58:25 89
6 Laura Anker JUA 60:32 88
7 Malia Jeannotte ESM 62:32 87

Menu

Varsity Boys (3.6k, 16 controls, 25m climb)

Pos. Name School Time Score
1 Benjamin Brady TAH 23:53 100
2 Nicholas Vanni LIB 29:10 95
3 Daniel Castelluccio TAH 29:43 92
4 Shane Conley TAH 30:05 90
5 Victor Javadoff KAM 30:43 89
6 Nicholas Javadoff KAM 33:21 88
7 TianZheng Wang TYE 34:03 87
8 Joshua Colleran OVL 35:48 86
9 Niels Christoffersen BUS 37:23 85
10 Alex Klimecky JUA 40:29 84
11 Mason Hane EVT 42:06 83
12 Fabio Vargas TAH 43:24 82
13 Bryce Merritt GAR 44:10 81
14 Jay Beeman LIB 46:42 80
15 Michael Maxwell OAK 48:02 79
16 Riley Zappen SKT 50:06 78
17 Emmett Barnes ROO 53:13 77
Luke Menzie TAH dnf 38:35 0

Menu

Intercoll Women (5.4k, 20 controls, 55m climb)

Pos. Name School Time Score
1 Caroline Sandbo UWS 47:38 100
2 Audrey Javadoff UWS 52:55 95
3 Laurel Glatzmayer UWS 62:00 92

Menu

Intercoll Men (5.4k, 20 controls, 55m climb)

Pos. Name School Time Score
1 Mathew Rogers UWS 40:35 100
2 David Vaisar UWS 47:31 95

Menu

Middle School Teams

Place Points School / Name Finish
1 287 Einstein Middle School (EIN) 100% (4 of 4)
100 Larson Buchholz (EIN) 14:22
95 Cora Buchholz (EIN) 20:14
92 Peter Ingalsbe (EIN) 17:22
2 271 Summit Trails Middle School (STM) 100% (3 of 3)
95 Ben Cooper (STM) 15:45
88 Clara Sherwood (STM) 28:35
88 Jackson Rupe (STM) 19:31
3 268 Environmental & Adventure School (EAS) 100% (12 of 12)
90 Jeremy Suzuki (EAS) 19:12
89 Lucile Chavet (EAS) 27:45
89 Aiden Morrella (EAS) 19:17
4 263 Brightwater Waldorf (BWW) 100% (8 of 8)
92 Kazimira Yasinski (BWW) 24:26
87 Eila Patel (BWW) 28:44
84 Ursula Reed (BWW) 34:44
5 244 Maple View Middle School (MVM) 75% (3 of 4)
86 Elizabeth Kovacs (MVM) 30:31
84 Ben Dolby (MVM) 24:12
74 Andres Vargas (MVM) 34:59
6 234 Eagle Staff Middle School (ESM) 66% (4 of 6)
87 Piers Emonds-Banfield (ESM) 23:08
78 Rowan Foster (ESM) 30:26
69 Jackson Kenney (ESM) 39:15
7 234 Tahoma Co-Op (TCO) 100% (5 of 5)
85 Abby Dorrough (TCO) 34:27
77 Jackson Dance (TCO) 31:35
72 Hank Menzie (TCO) 36:47
8 176 Overlake (OVL) 100% (2 of 2)
90 Sonja Larson (OVL) 26:38
86 John Boland (OVL) 23:17
9 166 Peace River Homeschool (PRV) 66% (2 of 3)
85 Arian Kumi (PRV) 23:39
81 Nora Kumi (PRV) 51:40
10 100 Home School (HOM) 100% (1 of 1)
100 Rebekah Albright (HOM) 19:13
11 82 Finn Hill Middle School (FIN) 100% (1 of 1)
82 Trevor O’Gorman (FIN) 27:05
12 64 Woodinville-Montessori (WMS) 100% (1 of 1)
64 Shyam Srinivasan (WMS) 57:43
13 0 Tyee Middle School (TYE) 0% (0 of 1)

Menu

JV Rookie Teams

Place Points School / Name Finish
1 280 Liberty (LIB) 100% (7 of 7)
100 Emily Lew (LIB) 20:32
90 Rebecca Helland (LIB) 31:18
90 Samuel Jeremica (LIB) 25:51
2 266 Oak Harbor (OAK) 100% (5 of 5)
95 Lillian Conto (OAK) 26:06
86 Connor Caddeo (OAK) 28:25
85 Lizzie Nuttall (OAK) 68:09
3 264 Marysville (MSV) 100% (6 of 6)
89 Audrey Smith (MSV) 35:16
88 Iris Caldwell (MSV) 39:21
87 Deidrick Escalera (MSV) 28:19
4 259 Everett (EVT) 75% (3 of 4)
92 Alex Lantis (EVT) 26:48
88 Gary Norris (EVT) 27:51
79 Anthony Guzman (EVT) 44:51
5 254 Bremerton (BRE) 85% (6 of 7)
89 Jaden Eckstrom (BRE) 27:42
83 Jailynne Caba Dejuan (BRE) 113:28
82 Elizabeth Ramos (BRE) 128:09
6 187 The Bush School (BUS) 100% (2 of 2)
95 Carter Schafer (BUS) 19:55
92 Tilden Keffeler (BUS) 23:28
7 176 Woodinville-Montessori (WMS) 100% (2 of 2)
100 Tane Koh (WMS) 17:33
76 Chase Doyal (WMS) 49:32
8 165 Juanita (JUA) 100% (2 of 2)
85 Morgan Noll (JUA) 28:38
80 Riley Noll (JUA) 43:58
9 83 Tahoma (TAH) 100% (1 of 1)
83 Zachary Thomas (TAH) 32:46
10 72 Spanaway (SPA) 100% (1 of 1)
72 Angel Vivas (SPA) 131:28

Menu

JV Girls Teams

Place Points School / Name Finish
1 271 Tahoma (TAH) 100% (5 of 5)
100 Zariah Lynn Zosel (TAH) 28:31
88 Alexandra Lanphear (TAH) 42:27
83 Aubree Winters (TAH) 51:55
2 269 Woodinville-Montessori (WMS) 100% (3 of 3)
92 Taylor Sibthorp (WMS) 37:47
90 Violet Raker (WMS) 38:05
87 Meera Kohli (WMS) 42:48
3 249 Liberty (LIB) 83% (5 of 6)
86 Sarah Bernhard (LIB) 46:02
82 Irene Miller (LIB) 52:45
81 Taylor Le (LIB) 53:21
4 234 Oak Harbor (OAK) 75% (3 of 4)
89 Kyrie Finley (OAK) 42:03
75 Cheyenne Vega (OAK) 71:31
70 Natalie Stone (OAK) 104:26
5 230 Bremerton (BRE) 100% (3 of 3)
84 Akilah Austin (BRE) 50:09
74 Skyla Bracken (BRE) 77:13
72 Maxine Jung (BRE) 91:28
6 154 South Kitsap (SKT) 66% (2 of 3)
85 Erin Borne (SKT) 48:38
69 Jasmin Mueller (SKT) 171:55
7 95 Attic Learning Community (ALC) 100% (1 of 1)
95 Kaia Lefohn (ALC) 28:36
8 80 Spanaway (SPA) 50% (1 of 2)
80 Kaitlin Buzzard (SPA) 63:25
9 79 Marysville (MSV) 100% (1 of 1)
79 Amber Mckenzie (MSV) 64:57
10 71 Everett (EVT) 100% (1 of 1)
71 Zahava Flores-Villatoro (EVT) 104:07

Menu

JV Boys Teams

Place Points School / Name Finish
1 272 Tahoma (TAH) 100% (10 of 10)
95 Jack Barkley (TAH) 28:09
90 Justin Bond (TAH) 32:23
87 Benjamin Conley (TAH) 35:31
2 244 Oak Harbor (OAK) 100% (9 of 9)
84 Jeremiah Leetham (OAK) 38:20
83 Tanner Hackerott (OAK) 39:01
77 Darren Lowery (OAK) 45:07
3 236 Spanaway (SPA) 100% (4 of 4)
88 Adam Rose (SPA) 34:08
79 Khoi Tran (SPA) 43:37
69 Israel Kamau (SPA) 54:12
4 207 Bremerton (BRE) 100% (5 of 5)
75 Nathan Booth (BRE) 49:46
72 Roderick Thompson (BRE) 52:02
60 Rodgie Oliver (BRE) 63:16
5 201 Liberty (LIB) 100% (8 of 8)
71 Ryan Hoff (LIB) 52:14
66 Joe Jury (LIB) 57:22
64 Thomas Bennett (LIB) 59:10
6 177 South Kitsap (SKT) 100% (4 of 4)
76 Benjamin Weller (SKT) 48:09
52 William Heiser (SKT) 95:31
49 Zachary Herring (SKT) 115:02
7 100 Lakeside (LAK) 100% (1 of 1)
100 Elias Lopez Dalla Nora (LAK) 26:23
8 92 Attic Learning Community (ALC) 100% (1 of 1)
92 Christopher Vanden Brook (ALC) 28:24
9 89 The Bush School (BUS) 100% (1 of 1)
89 Nick Jeschke (BUS) 33:50
10 86 Garfield (GAR) 100% (1 of 1)
86 Kyle Hopkins (GAR) 36:02
11 81 Marysville (MSV) 100% (1 of 1)
81 Brendan Bullock (MSV) 42:39
12 78 Juanita (JUA) 100% (1 of 1)
78 Geoffory Stipe (JUA) 44:14
13 65 Everett (EVT) 100% (1 of 1)
65 Greg Ginther (EVT) 58:01

Menu

Varsity Girls Teams

Place Points School / Name Finish
1 276 Juanita (JUA) 100% (4 of 4)
95 Ariana Olson (JUA) 36:23
92 Megan Wong (JUA) 43:30
89 Tara Osborne (JUA) 58:25
2 100 Woodinville-Montessori (WMS) 100% (1 of 1)
100 Zoe Sibthorp (WMS) 33:45
3 90 Lakeside (LAK) 100% (1 of 1)
90 Catherine Lirtsman (LAK) 44:09
4 87 Eagle Staff Middle School (ESM) 100% (1 of 1)
87 Malia Jeannotte (ESM) 62:32

Menu

Varsity Boys Teams

Place Points School / Name Finish
1 282 Tahoma (TAH) 80% (4 of 5)
100 Benjamin Brady (TAH) 23:53
92 Daniel Castelluccio (TAH) 29:43
90 Shane Conley (TAH) 30:05
2 177 Kamiak (KAM) 100% (2 of 2)
89 Victor Javadoff (KAM) 30:43
88 Nicholas Javadoff (KAM) 33:21
3 175 Liberty (LIB) 100% (2 of 2)
95 Nicholas Vanni (LIB) 29:10
80 Jay Beeman (LIB) 46:42
4 87 Tyee Middle School (TYE) 100% (1 of 1)
87 TianZheng Wang (TYE) 34:03
5 86 Overlake (OVL) 100% (1 of 1)
86 Joshua Colleran (OVL) 35:48
6 85 The Bush School (BUS) 100% (1 of 1)
85 Niels Christoffersen (BUS) 37:23
7 84 Juanita (JUA) 100% (1 of 1)
84 Alex Klimecky (JUA) 40:29
8 83 Everett (EVT) 100% (1 of 1)
83 Mason Hane (EVT) 42:06
9 81 Garfield (GAR) 100% (1 of 1)
81 Bryce Merritt (GAR) 44:10
10 79 Oak Harbor (OAK) 100% (1 of 1)
79 Michael Maxwell (OAK) 48:02
11 78 South Kitsap (SKT) 100% (1 of 1)
78 Riley Zappen (SKT) 50:06
12 77 Roosevelt (ROO) 100% (1 of 1)
77 Emmett Barnes (ROO) 53:13

Menu

Result Status Codes

msp: missing punch
a control was skipped or taken out of order
dnf: did not finish
a control or set of controls at the end of the course were skipped
nc: not competing
the competitor is not eligible for standings, such as when running a second course
dq: disqualified
breaking competition rules, such as conferring with another competitor or entering an out of bounds area
ovt: overtime
returning after the course closure time
dns: did not start
the competitor did not start
<time>*
the star indicates course completion status was not reported and may be valid, msp, or dnf