Choose Your Adventure: Vampire!


CHOOSE YOUR ADVENTURE

October 29, 2016 - Event Page

Special thanks to our volunteers:

Course Designer: Sherri Brady
Meet Director: Bob Forgrave
Registration: Kathy Forgrave, Todd Hammerstrom, Chris Milstead
Newcomer instruction: Sherri Brady, Mike Schuh
Finish line: Bob Forgrave, John Brady, Sherri Brady, Ben Brady, Todd Hammerstrom, Kathy Forgrave
Control pickup: Sherri Brady, Mike Schuh

Vampires: Julie Cassata, Logan Davis, (Jack Leavitt? No finish record)

 

Order

Name

Time

# Controls

Penalty

Score

1

Kyle Sherrick

37:01

24

24

2

Benjamin Brady Club

40:33

24

24

3

Brett Buchholz Group

56:14

24

24

4

Finn Garrard Group

57:55

24

24

5

Katie Cook

58:59

24

24

6

Max Flemings

59:40

24

24

7

Koofmans

59:50

24

24

8

Tea

58:18

23

23

9

Brandt Group

59:31

23

23

10

Remizov

54:16

22

22

11

Vargases

58:12

22

22

12

Team SW

59:00

22

22

13

Avolio-Hays-Clark

59:10

21

21

14

Anne Davis

56:47

20

20

15

JT Hammerstrom

59:05

20

20

16

Kate Byers & Rebecca Jensen

57:34

19

19

17

Bob Sorbo

59:20

19

19

18

Maxim Kasitov

59:23

19

19

19

Team Iron Woman

59:41

19

19

20

Maartin Weisbeek

59:50

19

19

21

Rogers Clan (Cheryl Rogers)

63:00

22

3

19

22

Courtney

50:10

18

18

23

ConAny (Pack 581)

56:32

18

18

24

Sheri Komatsi (Pack 581)

56:45

18

18

25

Jonathan Hon / Logan Davis

58:38

18

18

26

Gladnick

58:41

18

18

27

Hilary Law

59:30

18

18

28

Strange Blade Susan Wedeke

59:30

18

18

29

Pink Ink

54:51

17

17

30

Menzie

56:56

17

17

31

Courtney Carlson

57:27

17

17

32

Mike Schuh

67:00

24

7

17

33

Danan Davis

48:38

16

16

34

Ty Hammerstrom Group

51:24

16

16

35

Karn Neiley

55:19

16

16

36

Redline Orienteering

59:05

16

16

37

Heidi Bowen

51:50

15

15

38

Ducks and Bunnies

59:46

15

15

39

Team Bazzle

54:04

14

14

40

Craig Meyer

56:23

14

14

41

Max’s Wolves

57:05

14

14

42

Andrew & Joyce Brombaugh

58:24

14

14

43

ADAM

59:30

14

14

44

The Bob Team

59:44

14

14

45

Jennifer Collins

48:39

13

13

46

Jim Morehead (Bush)

59:01

13

13

47

Lenz Dinkl

59:29

13

13

48

Michaela Eaves

59:43

13

13

49

McQuown

59:21

12

12

50

Crispin & William

59:42

12

12

51

Zachary Brombaugh

60:10

13

1

12

52

Hunter Davis

61:20

14

2

12

53

Jeff Shomper (Wolevelines)

65:00

17

5

12

54

Katie Muhong/Liu Zhang (Star)

53:02

11

11

55

Klages 2

54:45

11

11

56

Kapstein

58:43

11

11

57

Corbett

58:45

11

11

58

Edgar Valentin

59:44

11

11

59

Menmo Navarro

60:30

12

1

11

60

Katie Taylor (RAHS/Aviation)

50:49

10

10

61

Krank

55:29

10

10

62

Holden

55:44

10

10

63

Chabot

56:05

10

10

64

Olena Kosinska

57:18

10

10

65

Izzy & Taylor

59:55

10

10

66

Karen Benson

62:30

13

3

10

67

Klages

51:01

9

9

68

MelissaTatro

55:50

8

8

69

Mari Karlstad

59:35

8

8

70

Kaitlyn Fox Group

70:00

18

10

8

71

Viper Terry Dries

59:02

7

7

72

Kaden Davis Group

59:07

7

7

73

Eden

65:00

12

5

7

74

Fox Isaac

68:00

15

8

7

75

Holly Monaghan

60:59

7

1

6

76

Troop 319 Shoreline

62:00

8

2

6

77

TEAM

65:00

10

5

5

78

Lauryn Taylor

64:00

7

4

3

79

Connor Davis Group

65:00

6

5

1

80

Sean Collins

65:30

6

6

0

81

Ryan Brombaugh

50:00

Lost Card

0