Winter O / WIOL Bonus Relay – South Seattle College


SCHOOL LEAGUE (WIOL)WINTER SERIES

February 18, 2018 - Event Page

Meet Director:
Course Designer(s):
Registration:
Start:
Finish:
Control Pickup:

Thanks to all those who braved the cold, wind, and occasional sleet/hail at today’s relay event, and sorry about the course / map mixups!

Course Designer: Will Enger
Event Staff/Volunteers: Morgan Cowper, Jud Kelley, Eric Jones, Ing Uhlin, Siri Christopherson, Bruce Christopherson, Tori Campbell, Jonathan Campbell

Junior  (5)             
    1 Cascade Bigfoots                  1:10:06
        BCDF Josh Colleran                28:56 
        LEG2 Jack Bruneel                 17:08 
        ADCE Ben Brady                    24:38 -0:36 held for map 3

    2 Castelluccio                      1:26:22                               
        BCDF Brian Castelluccio           29:32 
        LEG2 Jennifer Castelluccio        28:46 
        ADCE Daniel Castelluccio          28:04 

    3 Bethel SSM                        1:26:25                               
        BDCE Andrew Schwans               31:27 
        LEG2 Monique Samson               26:37 
        ACDF Josiah Maier                 28:21 

    4 Overlake / Bethel / Lib           1:30:48                               
        BDCE Siri Christopherson          22:10 
        LEG2 Ariel Brice                  38:41 
        ACDF Jessica Colleran             29:57 

    5 Bethel CSR                        1:54:28                               
        BDCE Connor Timney                31:24 
        LEG2 Sierra Brewster              35:31 
        ACDF Randy Kim                    47:33 




Open  (9)               

    1 The Great Apes                        1:07:29                               
                BDCF Patrick Nuss             24:43 
                LEG2 Anique Johnson           21:19 
                ACDE Eric Bone                21:27 

    2 Tomsk                                 1:14:21
                BCDF Andrey Gusakov           27:43 
                LEG2 Daria Burkotova          24:01 
                ADCE Dmitry Chernov           19:29 +3:08 early start

    3 Knoll Hypotheses                      1:16:34                               
                BDCF Ryan Breseman            26:39 
                LEG2 Sherri Brady             21:35 
                ACDE Kyle Haddad-Fonda        28:20 

    4 Boulder Beautiful                     1:16:54 
                BDCE Kelsey Breseman          28:27 
                LEG2 Kate Silverman           19:43 
                ACDF Ben Bishop               29:50 -1:06 held for map 3

    5 Cartofreaks                           1:34:42                               
                BDCF Ing Uhlin                30:55 
                LEG2 Dave Tallent             25:13 
                ACDE Debbie Newell            38:34 


      (Redacted)                                 mp  
                BCDF Marissa Roecks           29:22 
                LEG2 Dave Enger               19:44 
                ADCE Bruce Christopherson        mp 

      Team Heinaro                               mp 
                BDCE Ellen Heinaro               mp 
                LEG2 Taru Heinaro             17:21 
                BDCE Lauri Heinaro               mp -1:15 held for map 3

      WOT                                        mp 
                BDCF Victoria Campbell        29:06 
                LEG2 Anna Campbell               mp 
                ACDE Jonathan Campbell        24:03 

      AZR                                        mp 
                BDCF Alexey Panteyev             mp 
                LEG2 Zachary Miller           29:04 
                ACDE Roman Malinovskyy        29:33